Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 549 points
  2. Ajay - 541 points
  3. SSk - 396 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 254 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 168 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
98 views

There are 91 News channels in India.how many of these maintains the TRUE journalism standards and WHICH IS YOUR MOST VIEWED CHANNEL.............................

HINDI---15

TELUGU----15

ENGLISH----10
BENGALI----10
TAMIL------10
ASSAMESE----4
KANNADA-----9
MALAYALM ----7
MARATHI------5
ORIYA--------6

in General by Assistant Director (56.6k points)
89% Accept Rate
0

A incomplete information. How can you just post it. LeVe aside 15 hindi channel there might be more than 40.
Le me name
Aaj tak
Ndtv
Abp
Tez
Zee news
News nation
India news
India tv
Focus news
P7 News
P7 Mumbai
Channel 4 News
News Express
Ibn7
Live India
DD News
Total Tv
News 24
Etv news has 5 plus hindi regional channels
Sudharshan news

I have already named 22 Channel.

Now look At punjabi news channel
- PTC News
- Zee Punjabi
- Time Tv
- Fastway News
- ABP Sanjha
- Day & Night News
- Punjab Today

I missing many now. But i am sure there are more than 200 news Channel In India.

0

good....check this

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_news_channels_in_India

post is based on wiki list

0

Wiki is user edited bhai...not at all authentic...

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I only watch ABP MAJHA marathi which is way better than third class hindi news channels.............

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
selected by
0

......tumhi marathi ahet?.......

0

ho.mag..................................

0

......apna kuthe rahtga? mumbai?.......

0

navi mumbai................................

+1 vote

There are way more than 4 Assamese news channels...6-7 to mujhe hi pata hai...

by All Time best! (268k points)