Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,955 questions

251,331 answers

307,628 comments

396 users

What is your prediction for winning team ,highest run scorer and highest wicket taker of Ashes 2015 ???

+5 votes
72 views
related to an answer for: WTF..?? Give your views on this..??
asked Jul 1, 2015 in Sports Related by Aashish Lachotraa Second Unit Director (79,231 points)
98% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Winning Team-England
Highest Run Scorer-Joe Root
Highest Wicker Taker-James Anderson

answered Jul 2, 2015 by puneetshukla Producer (101,948 points)
selected Aug 8, 2015 by Aashish Lachotraa
+2 votes

Winning Team - Australia.
Highest run scorer - Steve Smith.
Highest Wicket Taker - James Anderson.

answered Jul 1, 2015 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,570 points)
+2 votes

Australia
David warner
Mitchell starc.........

answered Jul 2, 2015 by Intense Director (127,730 points)
+1 vote

Australia
Steve Smith
Hazlewood

answered Jul 2, 2015 by sanjeev11 Editor (83,389 points)