+3 votes
178 views
Kirti Rejected Singh Is Bling & got two big banner movies,your views on her decision
asked in Movies by Set Designer (2.2k points)
0% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote

Sultan shoot beigns today. Is this confirmed news?

answered by
+1

Director Ali Abbas Zafar tweeted pics of Punjab Railway Station so I guess they'll start the pre-production work from today & also try to shoot some scenes that doesn't involve the main actors including supporting cast. Salman Khan will join the shoot from November as he'll need that much time to get the right physique.

0

@Suhas...... Is that Official....?

Kriti Sanon opposite Salman in Sultan?

0

Super Cinema article only says "sources" have informed that Kriti Sanon has got the film's narration. No official announcement yet.

0 votes

any actress having inch of brain will think 50 times before siginig film with flop star akshay.

answered by Camera Operator (9.4k points)
0

He is not a flop star,baby-avg,gabbar-hit,but Singh is bling looks like prabhu deva ki aag

–1 vote

This year end, SRK will make sure dat Kriti gets her 1st blockbuster(may be even all time blockbuster) i.e Dilwale. Next year the same SRK will make sure dat Kriti gets her 1st flop(may be even disaster) when Raees thrashes Sultan.

answered by Unit Manager (31k points)
0

Jaaneman had 2 superstars and was a love story wid a happy ending which is a universally appealing genre. While Don was a slick action film which appeals to youth(class youth, not mass youth) only. Still d collections were-
Don - 51 cr hit
Jaaneman - 20 cr flop

So, never underestimate SRK. Agar usne thaan liya toh Sultaan ko maarte-maarte Bihar chhod ke aayega.....

0

I don't think that will happen,sultan will be hit in worst case scenario (assuming clash)

0

Same thing was said about jai ho - 150 cr in worst case, hit in worst case etc etc etc. Bt we all know how it failed to beat 2 yr old niche film barfii n was jst an average.....

0

Comparing Jaan-e-Man & Don don't make any sense.. Back then opening was not that important & films needed to have good WOM to work. Nowadays a film needs to have great opening to be a blockbuster & fate of the film is already sealed on 1st or 2nd day.