Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 277 points
  2. Rancho - 262 points
  3. shah - 198 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 197 points
  5. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  6. Nikeel - 160 points
  7. Roman - 159 points
  8. Grand Nova - 146 points
  9. Lambodar - 133 points
  10. SSk - 106 points
  11. suraj.j - 95 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  13. Suhas - 80 points
  14. Santosh - 76 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 69 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 64 points
  17. nitesh singh - 62 points
  18. mr.hola - 57 points
  19. Ajay - 56 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  21. kashyap123 - 44 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

324k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
88 views

http://www.bollywoodhungama.com/box-office/overseas

Sardaar Ji Collects $1mn 6.4cr Approx From Overseas In First Weekend. It Is Another First For Pollywood From This Film. Previous Record Holder Was Jatt & Juliet 2 Which Collected 5cr In Its Weekend.

Country Wise Breakdown Is As Follow

USA. 1.3cr

Canada. 1.4cr

UK. 1.1cr

Australia. 1.75cr

New Zealand. 44lakh

Others. 40lakh

Another Positive Fact In Films Favour Is That It Topped Every Overseas Market Except UAE & Malaysia For Indian Film

Though Film Will Be Targeting A Lifetime Of $3mn But Real Challenge Is $3.75mn Of Chaar Sahibzaade Which Opened Approximately Half zits Collection.
in Movies by Super-star (172k points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes It has done fantastic business Overseas with Australia standing out with 1.75cr Weekend which is better than Hindi release this year even New Zealand Weekend is better than Hindi release this year.

Congratulations...........

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
0 votes

is it true you have written TRADE ANALYST in your description section on facebook or something??? hahhahahahaa oh my gosh.... you poeple dont cease to surprise me

by Star (157k points)