+3 votes
347 views

1.BAAHUBALI -250CR (PART-1  The Beginning-175CR)


2.DHOOM 3 ---155CR


 

3.ENTHIRAN/ROBOT/ROBO----150CR


4.BANG BANG ---140CR


4.RA ONE----135CR


5.BLUE-----126CR


6.KOCHADAIYYAN-125CR


8.KRRISH 3---115CR

 

 


9.I---------105CR


10.KICK----100CR

asked in Movies by Assistant Director (58.5k points)
88% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Sorry but its a fake list

0

you're welcome to give the real list.......................

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Dhoom 3 budget was 155 crore. Others are more or less ok.

answered by Editor (80.3k points)
selected by
0

wiki and most of other sites says this fig around 125cr...so i have taken 125cr ....

0

in a q&a session indicine answered it as 155 crore.

0

OK edited d3 moved 2nd...........................

+1 vote

Kick budget more than Krrish 3? I doubt.........

answered by Star (141k points)
0

ya......may be u r true ..wiki says k3 115 & kick 100....while other sources says different but i think production cost of k3 is definately higher than kick...............