Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 159 points
  2. SSk - 157 points
  3. Nikeel - 108 points
  4. Rancho - 98 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 94 points
  6. Lambodar - 94 points
  7. Grand Nova - 79 points
  8. Suhas - 77 points
  9. Roman - 75 points
  10. Sanal - 72 points
  11. shah - 70 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 66 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 49 points
  15. mr.hola - 37 points
  16. Being Yogesh - 34 points
  17. playboy - 31 points
  18. nitesh singh - 30 points
  19. Imran1 - 29 points
  20. Sandeep - 25 points
  21. suraj.j - 23 points
  22. Sss d - 19 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 17 points
  24. Vivek Rai - 15 points
  25. being_tanveer - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+6 votes
72 views

Sardaar Ji Is On A Historic Boxoffice Journey In North. It Has Done A Brilliant Piece Of Business At Box Office. Earning 8.5cr In 1st Weekend It Has Become Highest Weekend Grosser Ever For Punjabi Film Industry.

The Collection Of Film Are As Mind Boggling As It Has Collected Approximately Double The Gross Of Previous Record Holder i.e. 4.25cr By Jatt & Juliet 2 In 2013. Its A Big Boost To The Film Industry Which Was Still Waiting For 1st Hit Of The Year.

Day Wise Breakdown Of Sardaar Ji Is As Follow

Friday 2.5cr

Saturday 2.75cr

Sunday 3.5cr

Sardaar Ji Has Set Various Box Office Benchmarks For Pollywood. Following Are The Benchmarks Set By The Film

  •  Highest Opening Day 2.5cr
  •  Highest Single Day 3.25cr On 1st Sunday
  • Highest 1st Weekend Gross 8.5cr
  • Highest First Week Collection 15cr Expected (Film Has Broke First Week Record Of Jatt & Juliet 2 Of 8cr In 1st Weekend Itself)
  •  Widest Release Ever
  •  First Film To Do 2cr & 3cr In Single Day

 The Biggest Question Still Remains. Could It Beat Lifetime Record Of Chaar Sahibzaade

in Movies by Super-star (172k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

6.5cr (Punjab) Over the Weekend is Phenomenal. It has set Benchmarks so high.

Now Film is heading towards 12+cr Week One at domestic market even in worst case from here which will be biggest Week One of all time for Punjabi films and all top 5 will be Diljit Dosanjh films.

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
0

5th highest is Jatt james bond

0 votes

that's good.......

film industry always needs hits....and industry hits improves the capacity of film industry and attracts more audience to the future projects......

btw what is the ww life time gross/nett of chaar sahibzaade.

by Assistant Director (57.5k points)
0

All india nett 26cr
Overseas $3.75mn
Worldwide Gross 58cr

...