+5 votes
103 views
asked in Movies by Super-star (175k points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Star Wars 7 is the only movie which can break JW domestic record this year ..... and if every thing goes right it can also challange Titanic and Avatar domestic collections..

answered by Second Unit Director (79.4k points)
selected by
0 votes

That too in 15 days, it collected 460 million and defeated Age of ultron like it was piece of cake lol

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
0 votes

Yes , it has done it and also will end up as 4th highest grosser in USA. Overseas it should hit 1b$ and total at 1.6b$.

answered by Assistant Director (42.1k points)
...