Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 498 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 281 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 241 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 66 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

969 users

+10 votes
158 views
Revised ODI Playing Conditions: - 1-5 fielders outside the circle in final 10 overs 2-No batting powerplay 3-Free hits for all no-balls
in Sports Related by Production Designer (12.8k points)
87% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+4 votes

OMG.... Take control over the game as soon as power play ends... The decision is good... Thumbs up from me... Now after power play there should be partnerships and wicket in hand . As you will need more power in last 10 overs.

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
+4 votes

I was waiting for this to happen...great...now 350-400 won't be easy..

by All Time best! (268k points)
+3 votes

Very good rules now bowlers will have something for sure...Partnerships will be a key

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
+2 votes

One bowler should be allowed to bowl 12 overs .
Boundaries should be bigger so that a miss hit or weird improvised shots shouldnt go to Six .

by Director (122k points)
+1

Don't agree with the second one, I just love that kind of surprise, lol

0

Hamare gayle sahab aur ad deviller sahab ko bohot benefit milta hai short boundaries se..

+1 vote

at least bowlers have something to do after this.

by Production Accountant (21.3k points)
+1 vote

Good, it's important that there is a balance between bat and ball.

by Assistant Director (42k points)
0 votes

yes thats why talentless batsmen like kohli amassed so much runs and have avg of 50+.
now he will struggle and reduce to 40 avg bcz everyone is not tendulkar .

ab to teams ki liye 300 karna bhi bahut muskil hoga.now cricket is alive and some relief to our hardworker bowlers and tough time for lukkha batsmen.

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)