Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 600 points
  2. Ajay - 525 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 332 points
  5. Roman - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 308 points
  7. SSk - 280 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 234 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 161 points
  12. Seinfeld - 147 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 132 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 89 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 58 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

975 users

+1 vote
78 views
in Sports Related by Camera Operator (11.8k points)
87% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

At present He is best all rounder of India.....There is quota in India Team as well....He fits in Complete All-rounder category....He averages more than 30 in ODIs and has 150 wickets in 120 matches with impressive average of 32.....He won Champions Trophy for us....He was Man of the Series in 2-3 home series against England;WI....In NZ he tied a match for us single handedly....He played well against Pakistan in Asia Cup....He may not be as attacking like Faulkner or Maxwell but he is a good all-rounder..He doesn't get tested in batting all the time as top order does well for India but he has played some crucial knocks some-times....U can't expect him to be like Ashwin in bowling or like Kohli in batting....His performance has dipped from World Cup as he was coming from injury but he needs to be given some more chances before being thrown out of side

by Producer (102k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I respect what he did in the past.. But at present he is A Garbage for Team India.. And he is not even in Top 10 best All Rounders of Indian Cricket, forget about Best.. He is in the Team only because of Dhoni..

by Unit Manager (39.3k points)
edited by
0

Did u see when dhoni done politics?

0

India ne all rounders Paida hi Kab kiye bhai. .. He is no.2. ...

0 votes

Really ?? Jadeja best Indian allrounder ever ?
I think you don't know a great who won us 1st world cup - Kapil Dev . Yes, Jadeja can be in top 5 .

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
0

He is the second best all-rounder of India after Legend Kapil Dev but the gap is too high between them....Jadeja stats is very impressive...he never got noticed even when he did well ...i don't know why

0

salmirk may be i don't know about kapil statistics. Can you give kapil statistics.

+1

In tests , played 131 matches , 5000+runs(30+ average) , 434wickets.
In 1days, played 220 matches, 3000+ runs , 235wickets. At that time one days were less played.