Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 218 points
  2. Intense - 196 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 188 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 139 points
  6. Roman - 128 points
  7. Grand Nova - 122 points
  8. Lambodar - 117 points
  9. Nikeel - 109 points
  10. Vivek Rai - 86 points
  11. suraj.j - 81 points
  12. Suhas - 68 points
  13. SSk - 66 points
  14. Santosh - 61 points
  15. nitesh singh - 53 points
  16. mr.hola - 49 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 45 points
  18. THUNDER BIRD - 39 points
  19. kashyap123 - 39 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 35 points
  21. Greek God - 33 points
  22. Ajay - 33 points
  23. Invincible - 32 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Rocsky - 27 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

323k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+3 votes
164 views

 

image

image

image

image

in Official by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
71% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote

Phone! Rakhliya? Par puli na oye charger ...

by Director (123k points)
0 votes

just checked it..............

its ok..good.

but who is this chimbudevan..what is his last fim??

by Assistant Director (57.4k points)
0

He has directed 4 films so far.

  1. Imsai Arasan 23 Pulikesi starring Vadivelu. Produced by Shankar, this historical comedy film was a critical success as well as box office success. Dubbed to Telugu as Himsinche 23 Va Raju Pulikesi.
  2. Arai En 305-il Kadavul starring Prakash Raj as the god. Once again the film was Produced by Shankar. It's a fantasy-comedy film where God Prakash Raj comes & lives with Santhanam & Ganja Karuppu. Once again comedians were the lead heroes. Dubbed to Telugu as Gadi No 305 Lo Devudu.
  3. Irumbu Kottai Murattu Singam starring Raghava Lawrence. This is a cowboy comedy film. It is dubbed to Telugu as Super Cowboy. This was a success too.
  4. Oru Kanniyum Moonu Kalavaanikalum (One Virgin 3 Thieves) starring Bindu Madhavi & Arulnithi (grandson of Karunanidhi). I've no idea about it's box office performance unless I check it. But again this was comedy too.

After 4 comedy films set in different eras & themes but mostly succeeding in black comedy, he's directing a magnum opus like Puli with a mega star cast put together.

0

Thank u suhas bro...i just now saw d answers

0 votes

Watched his latest " Jilla ( Policewala gunda 2) "... he was too good... waiting for this movie also.

by Executive Producer (65k points)
0

Then u must watch his latest movie kaththi.u vl just love him...

0

oh... have no idea ... thanks... yes.. m going to watch..definitely