Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 534 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 245 points
  5. shah - 229 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 223 points
  7. Rancho - 188 points
  8. Roman - 170 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 151 points
  10. Ajay - 148 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 113 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 100 points
  15. Seinfeld - 99 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 53 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+8 votes
194 views

in Opinion by All Time best! (262k points)
99% Accept Rate
0

They did a movie together called Khaleja which flopped. It's dubbed to Hindi as Jigar Kaleja.

Going by south film industry sentiments, if a hero heroine is getting paired for the first time & the film flops then the hero-heroine pair will not be repeated again. This superstition is followed even till now with rare exceptions.

0

I never talked about them doing a film together. I want them doing Hindi films that was i meant!

0

Oh... Mahesh Babu rejected an offer (or to say it didn't work out which pissed him off to an extent where he announced he's not at all interested in Bollywood).

Anushka will be part of Baahubali Part 1 (small cameo) which is releasing on July 10th (July 17th in overseas) & she's the main heroine in Baahubali Part 2 which will also be dubbed in Hindi.

As far as direct Hindi goes, let's see what comes her way. She's already 34 so...

0

If Mahesh Babu enters Bollywood, He will almost finish the current crop of actors. He has that craze.

Well, Anushka can work with the likes of Akshay, John, Hrithik etc.

BTW how's their Hindi??

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Good....decision.

industry and distributors waited for this.............

now baahubali has 4 open weeks in telugu and 1 open week in hindi & tamil..................

by Assistant Director (57k points)
selected by
+3 votes

I like MAHESH BABU movies............................ he is cool superstar.

by Executive Producer (65k points)
+3 votes

good decision by srimanthudu makers which helps all 3 movies to do good business........

by Casting Director (18.6k points)
+2 votes

Its very good decision from makers because all three movies are big movies so now all will have chance to collect good.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)