Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 517 points
  2. Ajay - 457 points
  3. Intense - 442 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  6. Roman - 275 points
  7. SSk - 237 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 194 points
  10. shah - 169 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 143 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 122 points
  14. Seinfeld - 118 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 89 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 72 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  20. suraj.j - 68 points
  21. Greek God - 66 points
  22. Rocsky - 59 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

966 users

+8 votes
193 views

in Opinion by All Time best! (255k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

They did a movie together called Khaleja which flopped. It's dubbed to Hindi as Jigar Kaleja.

Going by south film industry sentiments, if a hero heroine is getting paired for the first time & the film flops then the hero-heroine pair will not be repeated again. This superstition is followed even till now with rare exceptions.

0

I never talked about them doing a film together. I want them doing Hindi films that was i meant!

0

Oh... Mahesh Babu rejected an offer (or to say it didn't work out which pissed him off to an extent where he announced he's not at all interested in Bollywood).

Anushka will be part of Baahubali Part 1 (small cameo) which is releasing on July 10th (July 17th in overseas) & she's the main heroine in Baahubali Part 2 which will also be dubbed in Hindi.

As far as direct Hindi goes, let's see what comes her way. She's already 34 so...

0

If Mahesh Babu enters Bollywood, He will almost finish the current crop of actors. He has that craze.

Well, Anushka can work with the likes of Akshay, John, Hrithik etc.

BTW how's their Hindi??

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Good....decision.

industry and distributors waited for this.............

now baahubali has 4 open weeks in telugu and 1 open week in hindi & tamil..................

by Assistant Director (55.2k points)
selected by
+3 votes

I like MAHESH BABU movies............................ he is cool superstar.

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
+3 votes

good decision by srimanthudu makers which helps all 3 movies to do good business........

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
+2 votes

Its very good decision from makers because all three movies are big movies so now all will have chance to collect good.

by Assistant Director (51.9k points)