Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+6 votes
80 views

That was England's highest ever run chase! 

http://www.bbc.co.uk/sport/0/cricket/33177149

 

in Sports Related by Assistant Director (49k points)
85% Accept Rate
+1

This series reminds me of Australia tour of SA in 2005-06 where SA won the last match by 1 wkt; chasing 435 and the series 3-2

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

It's pitiable that pitches which were once known to be condusive for fast bowlers are now flat batting tracks..
England needs to continue the fearless cricket they are playing... This series is one of the best series I have seen but exclusively for batsmen.

by Star (150k points)
selected by
+1 vote

this new rule by icc of allowing only 4 fielders instead of 5 inside 30 yard ringe in last 10 overs is destroying the game very badly.
so that 350 or 400 are easily scored.even dhoni and clark opposed this rule.

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)