+4 votes
182 views
asked in General by Star (160k points)
87% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I havent watched it but from reviews i think it deserves to be flop..I heard there is not even Adhuri kahaani in the film..A lesson to Mohit Suri to not make film which doesnt appeal to youth and features flopstar.This movie also proves Mohit Suri is not that good director which he was touted to be.

answered by Director (136k points)
selected by
+1 vote

very well deserved flop it is..

answered by Star (141k points)
+1 vote

YES...................................................................

answered by Executive Producer (65.5k points)
+1 vote

Flop toh bahut shateef sa lgta hai call it Disaster..

Will Rate it 1.5/5* Just on d Name of Hashmi Saab, For Brilliant Vidya & That Man R se Kuch.. & Songs

answered by Mega Star (200k points)