Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,530 questions

249,396 answers

304,950 comments

396 users

Can Jurassic World do Blockbuster Business like Fast & Furious 7 and Avengers: Age of Ultron in India ?

+2 votes
199 views
asked Jun 11, 2015 in Opinion by Baazigar All Time best! (283,095 points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

No Doubt It Will Do Huge But Replicating Fast & Furious 7 Is Not "Khala Ji Ka Wada"
We Shouldnot Forget That No Hollywood Film Did 60cr Before 4 Months.
So I Am Expecting It To Do 45cr At Max As DDD, HAK & TWMR Are Also There.

answered Jun 11, 2015 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,557 points)
selected Jun 11, 2015 by Baazigar

Spoke too soon...??

0 votes

Kicked avengers and 2nd highest grossing Hollywood film, won't best furious 7 but furious 7 has better release date

answered Jul 11, 2015 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (206,524 points)