+2 votes
145 views

To be Honest I enjoyed DDD equally as I liked ZNMD, though Performances in ZNMD are much Better.

 

Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara : 4/5

Dil Dhadakne Do : 3/5

asked in Opinion by All Time best! (291k points)
88% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Same here DDD is good but not as good as Znmd.
Znmd was better with Better Song performance and Editing..
Ddd-3.5/5
Znmd 4/5
The Fate of Movie will also support this Statement when After 3 years DDD will not able to cross ZNMD though ZNMD got tuff Competetion From Singham which was released next week of Znmd..

answered by Producer (113k points)
selected by
0 votes

Not at all. I've seen znmd more than 50 times, but I can't think of seeing ddd more than once, it's long and goes overboard on quite a few occasions. Performances wise too, the trio of znmd were far far superior, it's only anil who completely nailed it in this one.

answered by Super-star (172k points)
–1 vote

I liked DDD more than ZNMD because may be because the emotion quetient of DDD was much higher than ZNMD.
Moreover, acc to me ZNMD is bit overated in this forum.

answered by Production Accountant (27.4k points)
+2

really? Lol. DDD is not half of ZNMD.