Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,419 questions

236,342 answers

285,856 comments

379 users

Top 10 Hits in Mumbai and Delhi/UP Circuit since 1994 :

+4 votes
245 views

Mumbai Circuit 

 

1. Hum Aapke Hain Koun

2. Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge

3. Gadar Ek Prem Katha

4. Three Idiots

5. Raja Hindustani

6. Kuch Kuch Hota Hai

7. PK

8. Kaho Naa....Pyaar Hai

9. Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham

10. Dhoom 3

 

 

Delhi/ UP Circuit

 

1. Gadar Ek Prem Katha

2. Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge

3. Hum Aapke Hain Koun

4. Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham

5. Raja Hindustani

6. Three Idiots

7. Border

8. PK

9. Kuch Kuch Hota Hai

10. Dhoom 3

 

asked Jun 4, 2015 in Opinion by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)
88% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

That's Great..........................

answered Jun 4, 2015 by Arvind verma Producer (113,668 points)
selected Jun 5, 2015 by Baazigar
+1 vote

forget blockuster srk had not a single superhit movie outside banners yrf and dharma from 1995 to 2004 when he was number 1.
so how can can you say yrf and dharma not responsible in making the career of srk in early stages?

answered Jun 4, 2015 by Escape Plan Camera Operator (9,343 points)
edited Jun 4, 2015 by Escape Plan

Salman ne kaunsi Blockbuster Di outside Rajashree. From 89 to 2010.
Thanks to Aamir Khan,Masala and South remake from then.

+1 vote

3I is a sureshot bigger hit than gadar in mumbai circuit,probably even bigger than DDLJ.

DDLJ being bigger than HAHK in Delhi/UP is laughable.

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=11- 14.82cr

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3036- 9.83cr

answered Mar 16 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,411 points)