Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 227 points
  2. Ajay - 203 points
  3. Rancho - 157 points
  4. Roman - 104 points
  5. playboy - 104 points
  6. Lambodar - 100 points
  7. Grand Nova - 93 points
  8. Nikeel - 92 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 88 points
  10. nitesh singh - 77 points
  11. Hrithikiantilldeath - 73 points
  12. mr.hola - 64 points
  13. shah - 51 points
  14. Suhas - 47 points
  15. SSk - 47 points
  16. Sandeep - 47 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 43 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. kashyap123 - 37 points
  20. Rahul - 35 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  22. Sanal - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 34 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

267k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+9 votes
215 views
Film Name Dil Dhadakne Do
Information

Release Date - 5 June 2015.

Directed by : Zoya Akhtar

Cast :

  • Anil Kapoor as Kamal Mehra
  • Shefali Shah as Neelam Mehra
  • Priyanka Chopra as Ayesha Mehra
  • Ranveer Singh as Kabir Mehra
  • Anushka Sharma as Farah Ali
  • Farhan Akhtar as Sunny Gill
  • Rahul Bose as Manav

 Production house : Excel Entertainment

 Music by : Shankar-Ehsaan-Loy

 Runtime : 170 minutes

 Certificate : U/A

Posters

 

 Promos

Trailer -:https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=qfnJCv4_1Ts


Dialogue Promo 1 -: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=5dx4sCpP8Ig

Dialogue Promo 2 -: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=rCPtwtzeYMQ
 

Dialogue Promo 3 -:https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=_v4t9faGahE

Dialogue Promo 4 -: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=x0S2tDrD_5c
 

Dialogue Promo 5 -: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=NLjTdYNu3ys
 

Dialogue Promo 6 -: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=5URQfLvCJKw
 

 Songs

Phir bhi yeh zindagi -: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=LbKSGVkNsmI
 

Girls like to swing -: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=JTWGBaTV_Ig
 

Pehli Baar -: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=4wKnfhUfEng
 

Gallan Goodiyan -: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=62cEYOeMBt0

Dil Dhadkne Do -: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=ijLZ9-rlEhg
 


 

  Reviews

 Times of India - 4/5 http://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/entertainment/hindi/movie-review/Dil-Dhadakne-Do/movie-review/47536090.cms

 Mid-day - 4/5 http://www.mid-day.com/articles/dil-dhadakne-do---movie-review/16265195

 Hindustan Times - 2/5 http://m.hindustantimes.com/movie-reviews/dil-dhadakne-do-review-this-star-studded-cruise-trip-isn-t-docking-nowhere/article1-1355172.aspx

 Bolly arena - 3.5/5 http://www.bollyarena.net/dil-dhadakne-do-review/

 Koimoi - 3/5 http://m.koimoi.com/reviews/dil-dhadakne-do-review

10

 Ndtv movies 2.5/5 http://movies.ndtv.com/movie-reviews/dil-dhadakne-do-movie-review-1135

 First post http://m.firstpost.com/bollywood/dil-dhadakne-do-review-ranveer-priyanka-rule-in-this-star-studded-family-drama-2280578.html

 Celeb reviews - http://www.ibtimes.co.in/dil-dhadakne-do-celebs-review-amitabh-bachchan-rishi-kapoor-arjun-riteish-genelia-others-634227

Thanks for reading ! Excited or not ?

in Movies by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
99% Accept Rate

edited by
+2

Awesome stuff. Do this before every big release.

If possible.

0

Thanks. Well, I'm planning to.

+1

Now this is what i call a worthy post. +1

Till now, only Suhas shared great stuff...

+1

Tysm.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Not excited, Can we say that it's a flop and end the discussion..??

by Mega Star (217k points)
selected by
0

Well I don't mind it being flop, but it will be amongst the best film of the year.

We will see how much it flops.

0

I want it to be a disaster, not because i hate any actor pf that film, but due to an another reason

0

What reason?

0 votes

8-9 Cr
It Will Be An Above average At Boxoffice Considering high Budget .
And Can Also ße A HIT If it Gets GOod Reviews .
Anil kpur & Ranveer Singh R looking impressive in the trailer . it Will be A Good Watch !!

by Producer (114k points)