+5 votes
122 views

Eid (2009-2014) --> 

2009 --> Wanted - 82 Cr.

2010 --> Dabangg - 205 Cr.

2011 --> Bodyguard - 220 Cr.

2012 --> Ek Tha Tiger - 307 Cr.

2013 --> CHENNAI EXPRESS - 410 Cr. (Clashed)

2014 --> Kick - 360 Cr.

Biggest Hit Ever - CHENNAI EXPRESS


Diwali (2004-2014) -->

2004 --> Veer Zaara - 133 Cr. & Aitraaz - 20 Cr. & Other 2 Were Complete Disaster's

2005 --> Garam Masala - 45 Cr. & Shaadi No.1 - 25 Cr. & Kyun Ki - Below 15 Cr.

2006 --> Don - 105 Cr. & Jaanemann - 40 Cr.

2007 --> Om Shanti Om - 150 Cr. & Saawariya - Below 30 Cr.

2008 --> Rab Ne Bna Di Jodi - 158 Cr.

2009 --> All d Best - 60 Cr. & Blue - Below 40 Cr. & Main or Mrs. Khanna - Below 20 Cr.

2010 --> Golmaal 3 - 167 Cr. & Action Replay - Below 40 Cr.

2011 --> Ra.One - 240 Cr. (Clashed With 2 Small Movies)

2012 --> Jab Tak Hai Jaan - 250 Cr. & Son of Sardaar - 120 Cr.

2013 --> Krrish 3 - 280 Cr. 

2014 --> Happy New Year - 370 Cr.

Biggest Hit Ever - DDLJ


Christmas (2008-2014) -->

2008 --> Ghajini - 180 Cr.

2009 --> 3 Idiots - 390 Cr.

2010 --> Tees Maar Khan - 70 Cr.

2011 --> Don 2 - 238 Cr.

2012 --> Dabangg 2 - 245 Cr.

2013 --> Dhoom 3 - 529 Cr.

2014 --> PK - 678 Cr.+ Till Now (Still Running)

Biggest Hit Ever - PK

asked in Box Office Related by Mega Star (200k points)
93% Accept Rate

edited by
+1

Ra one kiske sath clash hua???damadol??

And CE kiske sath clash Hua?OUITM ki sath 1 week baad hahahah then means Talaash v clash hua??

and Pk 700cr cross kar dia

3 idiots-395cr not 390cr

–1

+1

Look How They Clashed With d KING...Still We Made Them Biggest of d Hit's of Every Year

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Lord Your post proved that who is the Real King...

Excellent POST....

SO Underperformed HNY'S Worldwide collections is more than Bhai ' s Biggest HIT KICK.......
that shows Stardom of SRK.......

answered by Producer (115k points)
selected by
0 votes

Veer Zaara- 58 Crore Gross in India and around $ 8 Million, 38 Crore at that time..............133 Crore kahan se aa gaya.

answered by All Time best! (291k points)