Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 547 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 293 points
  3. SSk - 261 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 253 points
  5. shah - 242 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 229 points
  7. Rancho - 192 points
  8. Roman - 173 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 158 points
  10. Ajay - 154 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. suraj.j - 115 points
  13. playboy - 114 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 111 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. nitesh singh - 74 points
  19. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  20. power - 73 points
  21. Suhas - 66 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 55 points
  24. God Father - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 46 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+4 votes
151 views

 PK has collected 84cr approx in 11 Days at Chinese boxoffice and is all set for an outstanding 100cr by end of this Week.. FIlm has crossed 13m $ mark and will be crossing 15m $ by Wednesday.. Film is heading towards over 20m $ finish in the circuit taking over total to something never seen before i.e. over to 45m $..

Below is 11 Days daily business of film in the territory with collects in INR in brackets.

Day One.. 1.01m $ (6.43cr)

Day Two.. 2.14m $ (13.63cr)

Day Three.. 2.11m $ (13.44cr)

Day Four.. 1.03m $ (6.56cr)

Day Five.. 0.73m $ (4.65cr)

Day Six.. 0.79m $ (5.03cr)

Day Seven.. 0.66m $ (4.20cr)

Day Eight.. 0.87m $ (5.54cr)

Day Nine.. 1.52m $ (9.68cr)

Day Ten.. 1.4m $ (8.91cr)

Day Eleven.. 0.91m $ (5.79cr)

Total.. 13.17m $ (83.89cr)

in Opinion by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

Aamir khan sahab ko bhi thoda credit dedo.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

No challenge to the ace film maker Raju Hirani. Whose content gets appreciation from over the boundaries also. .. Infact his films has no boundaries. ..

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Congrats tovwhole team of P.K especially the dialogue writers.

by Director (123k points)
...