Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 548 points
  2. Ajay - 539 points
  3. SSk - 395 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 271 points
  7. Suhas - 263 points
  8. Roman - 263 points
  9. shah - 252 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 167 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+7 votes
133 views

IPL-8 will end today with the Grand final MI vs CSK. With grand final comes grand prediction post and with that comes grand prize !

The rules are same as before but with different prize -:

1.) Predict the winner (Get your cashed points Doubled Tripled ) (Limit = 500 1000 ) (Wrong prediction -Double (-)Triple cashed points)

2.) (Or/And) Predict the top scorer (Get your points 3X 4X )(Limit= 50) ( No Negative marking ! )

3.) (Or/And) Predict the top wicket taker.(Get your points 3X 4X )(Limit= 50) ( No Negative marking ! )

Best of luck and Enjoy !
 

closed with the note: Time Up
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
99% Accept Rate

closed by
0

Gustakhi maaf kijiyega, bet lagane ka waqt khatam ho chuka hai. Mehfil-e-Itsboxoffice mai IPL ki tanshahi khatam hui.

0

WAAAH PALLAV-E-AZAM ISI MOUKAY PAY IRSHAAD ARZ HAI

     Dil say tera comment jigarr tak utarr gaya 
    Dono ko eik adaa mein razaamand karr gaye
0

Announce the winners and add their pts.

0

Points updated!

10 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Mumbai Indians 1000 pts....................

by Unit Manager (30.1k points)
selected by
0

Oh so Brave......

0

But CSK will be win their 3...

+1

Rip srini mama n company

+1

Ganguly era will begin again now.

0 votes

Ya Ya bro I got your Smile.....

But there shouldn't be any Negative marking in Winner too

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

CSK - 500 points.
Hishest Run Scorer - Lendl Simmons- 50 ponits
Highest Wicket Taker - DJ Bravo -50points.

by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
0 votes

Winner - Mumbai Indians ( 1000pts ).
Batsman - Rohit Sharma (50pts)
Bowler - Malinga(50pts)

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
0 votes

csk-300 points
highest run scorer=hussey(50 points)
highest wicket taker=harbajhan(50 points.

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
0 votes

Mumbai Indians - - 500
Simmons--50
Nehra -50

by Star (151k points)
edited by
0

Bowler limit 50 h.

0

50 type kiya tha.. Do baar Galti se agaya

0 votes

Winner - Mumbai Indians - 1000 pts

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
0 votes

MI 1000
POLARD 50
BRAVO 50

by Production Accountant (22.9k points)
0 votes

Csk-600,s raina-50,a nehra-50.

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
0 votes

CSK 500 pts Simmons 50 pts DJ Bravo 50 pts

by Star (146k points)
edited by