Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 495 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. Ajay - 411 points
  4. Suhas - 306 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 275 points
  6. Roman - 245 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 226 points
  8. SSk - 222 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 188 points
  10. shah - 167 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 139 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 127 points
  13. mr.hola - 121 points
  14. Seinfeld - 115 points
  15. playboy - 102 points
  16. nitesh singh - 88 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  19. being_tanveer - 70 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 57 points
  22. suraj.j - 56 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 53 points
  25. devendran - 51 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

965 users

+7 votes
163 views
Forget Aamir or Salman Winning Anything...The Day SRK Will Not Be Nominated For Best Popular Actor Or Star of d Year in Any Award Show...Don't Worry Salman or Aamir Would Never Get d Chance As We Will Vote For Another 1 Who Deserves d Most
in Awards/recognitions by Mega Star (200k points)
92% Accept Rate
0

0

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

by All Time best! (283k points)
selected by
+1 vote

That's why this sadakchhap star of sadakchhap people lost the poll against aamir in an IPL match where whole India votes and not just some sadakchhap fanbases who keep spamming the internet.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0 votes

Most of Salman fans are poor and do not vote. Still Salman loses to Srk marginally in online poll. If you look at videos where the hosts are asking to pick their fav, then Salman leads over Srk because this method includes non-online fans as well.

by Editor (82.3k points)
0

Lol's You Guys Have Seen Just 7% SRKians on Net...Other's Are Poor, Un-Educated Etc.

Or Ye Koi 4-5 Sites ki Baat Nhi...Jo Marzi Poll Dekhle, Khin ka Bhi...Har Saal New King of BW ka Poll Hota Hai HMN Mei Or Bhi Sab Poll, Popular Awards Dekh Le...But You Will Always Depend Your Small Star's...Why Would You Believe??

0

*Defend...SRK is Baap You All Know...Hater's Will Hate & Daddy Will Shine More & More

0

Lord Blanka....I think I have told u before...don;t use the word DADDY for SRK....its not same as Baap (Hindi) when u use it in sentences (unless ur really referring someone who is genetically Dad/Baap of their children/kids)

0 votes

ha ha idiot salman and aamir are baap of srk in india proved by aamir winning the polls against srk conducted some days ago by ipl.

as for reason behind srk winning polls in b grade sites like indicine,koimoi or addatoday is bz he has huge fans overseas giving huge votes as compared to his negligible fans in india.

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
0

Nope as explained earlier...sallu wasnt an option so feetlicker sallu fans(here also we have many) voted for aamir. so those 43% you see is result of 20% aamir fans+ 23% sallu fans. So basically SRK leads with 14% margin against aamir and 11% against sallu.

0

no.
neutrals voted to aamir even you know.

even if salman was in the options ,aamir would have easily won by a very small margin over srk and salman bcz of votes of neutrals

0

Lol's You Guys Have Seen Just 7% SRKians on Net...Other's Are Poor, Un-Educated Etc.

Or Ye Koi 4-5 Sites ki Baat Nhi...Jo Marzi Poll Dekhle, Khin ka Bhi...Har Saal New King of BW ka Poll Hota Hai HMN Mei Or Bhi Sab Poll, Popular Awards Dekh Le...But You Will Always Depend Your Small Star's...Why Would You Believe??

0

*Defend...SRK is Baap You All Know...Hater's Will Hate & Daddy Will Shine More & More

0 votes

Mushkil hi nahi..... Namumkin hai.... he he... ha ha....

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)