+4 votes
155 views


 

asked in Opinion by All Time best! (291k points)
88% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Both Films Are Promising But Rely On WOM.
Personally I Feel That Both These Films Are Not Upto The Mark Of Last Film Of Directors.
Trailer Of Film & Buzz Of Film Is Also Normal On Ground.
Right Now Both Are 8-10cr Opener.
WOM Will Be Final Call.

answered by Super-star (175k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Content.
Dil Dhadakne Do - Expecting a fun film.It doesnt look like prvious Zoya Akhtar's film.But that's expected when its Urban Rom-Com..Expectation are not high but still hopes its decent watch.
Humari Adhuri Kahani - Most probably not gonna watch it.Didnt liked previous work of Mohit Suri..Trailer doenst look exciting to me.

Boxoffice
Dil Dhadakne Do - Expecting 15cr opening and 140cr lifetime.
HAK - 8cr opening and 45-50cr lifetime.

answered by Director (136k points)
+1 vote

I am excited for HAK and watch it in theatre.Boxofficewise my expectation for ddd is that will open at 9cr and have chance to go 12cr plus if later shows pick up well.For HAK it will open around 7cr.

answered by Second Unit Director (75.1k points)
0 votes

DDD Sure Shot 100 Cr. Grosser, 14 Cr.+ Opener...Hope d Content Will Also Be in Favour

& HAK Can Bring Hashmi on Track As d Songs Are Very Good & With Vidya Good Perfomance is Also Guaranteed..

answered by Mega Star (200k points)
0

Just like BV was supposed to cross 18cr on the first day.