+6 votes
148 views
Title song 4.5/5 Humnava 4.25/5 Hasi 3.5/5 Ye Kaisi Jagah 4/5.Overall its a winner with title song being the best but Humnava not being that behind!
asked in General by Star (160k points)
87% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Poori album sunna abhi baki hai....

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yeh kaisi jagah le aye ho tum -4.75/5. Brilliant
Humnava -4.5 /5 .
HAK -3.5/5
Hasi bann gaye - 3.5/5.

answered by Director (125k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Overall best album of this year so far with Roy...
I still root for Title track..
Arijit put Soul in it and it touches you deeply..
Lyrics by Rashmi singh is also beautiful...
Rest all songs are also good..

answered by Producer (113k points)
+1

Yup,but only 4 original songs,i expected more!

+1

Same here..