Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,706 questions

242,250 answers

293,742 comments

396 users

Whose performance is better ShahRukh Khan in Chennai Express or Aamir Khan in 3 Idiots? [poll]

+3 votes
241 views

Whose performance is better ShahRukh Khan in Chennai Express or Aamir Khan in 3 Idiots? I hope I get some honest answers and votes.

Choices:
Aamir Khan in 3 idiots
Shahrukh Khan in CE
asked Nov 16, 2013 in Old by Deleted User Id - 0

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Its like comparing Sachin and rohit sharma..Just because rohit sharma ne abhi abhi double century mari toh woh sachin ki barabari nahi kar lega..Usne sachin ka record ab toda but first time milestone toh sachin ne rakha tha..I guess you got my point. ;)

My vote goes to 3i....

answered Nov 16, 2013 by moviezfun Producer (107,952 points)
selected Nov 19, 2013 by

Dil Jeet liya tumne aaj..................

Thanks man..
He is actually a trendsetter; 100cr club, 200cr club, oscar shortlisted movie by any Superstar, Successful Remake of south movie with hindi speaker's sensiblity (Start of action movie era again),Importance of Marketing and marketing strategy etc etc..List is too long....

Dil chahta hain - Different and urban focused movie...

As I said; list is too long.........

+3 votes

Aamir in 3idiots any doubt.

answered Nov 16, 2013 by Sacrifice Production Accountant (29,580 points)
+3 votes

AAMIR KHAN IN 3 IDIOTS

answered Nov 16, 2013 by Dipanshu Second Unit Director (71,976 points)
+3 votes

3 idiots....!

answered Nov 16, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
+2 votes

Aamir in 3 Idiots was way better...

answered Nov 16, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0

Welcome navneet!.......

+2 votes

I didnt expected such type of question in this forum. its very idiotic to compare Aamir in three idiot with shahrukh in CE. CE is one of the worst performance of Shahrukh while Aamir played a college goer with great performance. Shahrukh ce 2/5 while Aamir 3idiot 4/5.

answered Nov 16, 2013 by zikr Casting Director (18,843 points)

Absolutely right....if you compare cdi and 3i; that makes more sense...Even talaash will win battle over ce because ce is not typical Srk movie like don; veerzara; cdi etc....

0 votes

srk in chennai express.

answered Nov 16, 2013 by hasan Production Accountant (23,625 points)

Sharam kar, Bachche bhi hasenge
enter image description here

0 votes

mae janna chahata hu wo 4 log kon hai jisne ce srk ko vote diya. ... mil jae toh salo ko ram gopal varma ki aag dikaunga.....

answered Feb 25, 2017 by playboy Production Accountant (27,947 points)