Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 497 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 253 points
  3. SSk - 241 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 233 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 208 points
  6. shah - 197 points
  7. Roman - 145 points
  8. Rancho - 145 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 144 points
  10. Ajay - 124 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 108 points
  12. suraj.j - 83 points
  13. playboy - 82 points
  14. Seinfeld - 80 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  16. Maniac01 - 72 points
  17. devendran - 71 points
  18. Vivek Rai - 68 points
  19. nitesh singh - 60 points
  20. power - 55 points
  21. mr.hola - 53 points
  22. Suhas - 47 points
  23. Santosh - 46 points
  24. venkat - 44 points
  25. God Father - 34 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

317k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
186 views
in Movies by Director (130k points)
81% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote

jo agree nehi karta woh bewkoof hain. Every hit film of ranbir had great music. Even some flops too. Roy, yjhd, rockstar, barfi, apkgk, bachna ae hasinoa all has good music. Music ke dam par aashiqui 2 bhi blockbuster huya tha. Lekin starpower sab pe nehi hain.

by Second Unit Director (77.5k points)
0 votes

Roy had many factors like Blockbuster music Con theme better Trailer..
All these factors are missing from BV and this shows on BV's Opening..
On top of that I guess Metro people will preffer to go for Piku than BV if BV is not able to generate Super strong wom (which is very difficult)
As of now all i can say that we have to wait for first 100cr movie of 2015..

by Producer (110k points)
0

Tamasha will be hit; Kitni bdi that we will see..
Abcd Sureshot Hit hoge nd TWMR bhi hit hoge..
I love to see how people will React with DDD..I am expecting another gem from zoya but ZNMD ne expectations High karr di hai bahot..

0

I had high exectations from ddd but they are decreasing after songs lets hope film is good.

0

@moviezfun which film is TWMR? well I think Hamari Adhuri Kahaani will be a hit at least.I had high hopes from DBB box office wise also but I was wrong. but still I think Sushant will comeback with MSD biopic and that will be an another surprise hit this year. and Phantom and Fitoor are also there so let's hope for the best.

0

TWMR = tanu weds manu returns.

0 votes

Only external factors like music, deepika and dharma help an rk movie run. He's not like the khans and hrithik jise dekhne jaaye audience.

by Director (140k points)
0 votes

Music helps but it would never have got a good opening with just arjum rampal who is a flop star.

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
0 votes

All i can say or express by singing
Over prediction n expectations..
.... buri bimari hai.. Rip AK, RK n BV

by Editor (85.6k points)