Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 476 points
  2. Intense - 442 points
  3. SSk - 341 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 318 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 232 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 215 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 215 points
  10. suraj.j - 213 points
  11. Suhas - 188 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 140 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 133 points
  16. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  17. Rocsky - 128 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 126 points
  19. nitesh singh - 99 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 85 points
  23. devendran - 83 points
  24. Sanal - 61 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
221 views

 

http://www.talkingmoviez.com/adnan-sami-records-a-qawali-for-salman-khan-bajrangi-bhaijaan/

 

Singer Adnan Sami records a Qawali for Salman Khan’s Big Eid Release Bajrangi Bhaijaan at Ashmuqam Shrine in Kashmir; Bajrangi Bhaijaan Trailer to be out on 22nd May.

The shooting of Salman Khan’s Bajrangi Bhaijaan is on its last legs and now we hear that Pakistani Singer Adnan Sami recently recorded a Qawali for Salman Khan’s Bajrangi Bhaijaan.

If sources are to be believed, the Qawali comes at a very pivotal portion of the film which will feature Salman Khan and the Child Artist. Many options were considered to record the song, however music director Pritam finally gave a nod to Adnan Sami’s version of Qawali which will finally be a part of the film.

Adnan Sami spent some quality time with Salman Khan and the entire team of Bajrangi Bhaijaan at Kashmir and also expressed his happiness of spending time with the team on social networking website Twitter. The singer said-

“Recently, in one of the most Romantic, Surreal & Beautiful places in the world – Pahalgam, Kashmir, with the love of my life Roya jan.”

The singer also shared his photographs with Salman Khan on the social networking website. Bajrangi Bhaijaan is all set to release on 17th July 2015.

in Opinion by All Time best! (257k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Thats good .. its the most under utilized genre in bollywood music . Sad that qwaali songs are used only for dargah sequences and only harmonium and tabla are being used .Here I would like to see some Sarangi and some traditional clapping minus the dargah setting.

by Director (123k points)
selected by
–1 vote

Yeh abi bhi India me hai.........................Indian ban gaya hai kya..............Actor banne aaya tha........ ban gaya singer.................................

by All Time best! (283k points)
...