Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,962 questions

247,014 answers

300,826 comments

396 users

Who was more popular after their first movie: Ranbir, Imran, Ranveer, Ayushman, Varun, Sid, Tiger Shroff

+5 votes
113 views
asked May 9, 2015 in Opinion by Criminal Director (134,885 points)
38% Accept Rate

Unfortunately it's Ranbir!

4 Answers

+1 vote

I would say Ranbir since his debut was hyped. Being a star child has its advantages.

answered May 9, 2015 by IrahX Assistant Director (41,571 points)
0 votes

Ranbir and Varun............................................

answered May 9, 2015 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)
0 votes

Well Fawad has defeated all of them as he is at 3rd spot on Times Most Desirable Men 2014 after Virat and Hrithik

answered May 9, 2015 by Haider Second Unit Director (76,023 points)
0 votes

Ranbir d Most...Currently Also He is Much Ahead in Fan Following As Well As Popularity

But...He Will Come

answered May 9, 2015 by BLANKA Super-star (199,783 points)

Ranveer