Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 241 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
57 views
in Sports Related by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
50% Accept Rate
0

Something went wrong ...
Hope, Smith will come to the party ...
Smith should captain RR ...
Watson ko free kar dalo ...

0

Bilkul.............................................

2 Answers

+1 vote

Smith's form is fine. He just can't smash the ball to boundaries. His best abilities is to take easy singles/doubles which works marvelously in ODIs but not necessarily in T20s. If RR have to chase around 150-160 target then Smith will come very handy. If above 180 target they need, then Smith will struggle as he will have to hit boundaries.

by Editor (82.9k points)
0 votes

Same that happened to aamir when Srk did darrr!!!

by Production Accountant (28.9k points)
edited by