Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 388 points
  2. Ajay - 345 points
  3. Intense - 336 points
  4. SSk - 320 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 192 points
  7. shah - 178 points
  8. Roman - 141 points
  9. suraj.j - 135 points
  10. Suhas - 124 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 99 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 73 points
  16. nitesh singh - 71 points
  17. kashyap123 - 61 points
  18. Maniac01 - 60 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. power - 48 points
  22. Sanal - 46 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 38 points
  25. Sss d - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
109 views

For those who didnt listen yet...The jukeboxes of Piku, Bombay Velvet, Tanu weds Manu Returns and Dil Dhadakne Do.

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=DyaJbaGD4nY

Piku

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=k8GCyPF0jqE

Bombay Velvet

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=17nOy27K6_Q

TWMR

http://goo.gl/5TCJlI

Mobile: http://goo.gl/Avfam3

DDD Playlist

 

in Movies by Production Accountant (29.5k points)
100% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

piku 4.5/5 superb album
bv 3.25/5 decent
twmr 3.5/5 couple of nice songs
ddd 2.5/5 average.

by Assistant Director (42.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

Haven't listened the full albums...
But heard piku's songs.... They are awesome!!
And probably they would be ahead then Bv ddd's songs for me..!

Journey and bezuban... Both 4.5/5 for me..!
Your rating
And any selected bv and Ddd's song u loved??

by Production Accountant (28.9k points)
0

Piku Album is very good. I liked journey, bezuban. Even title song was good.

I loved BV album. The album is not everyone's cup of tea. You may like it so much or you may feel very bored. I liked Aam hindustani, Dhadaam Dhadaam, Behroopia, Mohabbat buri Bimari (neeti's one). Ka kha Ga Gha & Sylvia are decent too.

DDD was average. Swing song by Sunidhi is good. Galla Goodiyaan is decent. Rest didnt stick with me. May be picturisation will help. Farhan shouldn't have sung.

TWMR album is very good. I liked Banno, Ghani Bawri, O saathi Mere. Even Mat ja re, Move on are decent.

0

I found BV album complete crap....nowhere near Kai Po Che or even Lootera.

Bombay Velvet theme is excellent though.

0

Well as i said its not everyone's cup of tea. Btw why are you even comparing with those albums. BV is jazz based album. So there's heavy use of Trumphets and Thrombone for the songs which are not used much in bollywood films off late. Amit Trivedi stayed true to its genre and setting/theme of the film.

0 votes

Piku songs are really awesome. And it has my fav. From bengal Anupam Roy as composer. Piku is best. I heard all songs. 4.5 / 5.

by Second Unit Director (77k points)
0 votes

Let me hear................................................

by All Time best! (284k points)