+5 votes
110 views
asked in Opinion by Second Unit Director (75.1k points)
93% Accept Rate
0

Please make gabbar prediction post

3 Answers

+2 votes

Not good it's below average, just two of my friends will go for it on first day.

answered by Assistant Director (44.9k points)
+1 vote

No one is excited about it..Never heard them even talking about..I have seen them more excited for Avengers and Furious 7...

answered by Director (136k points)
0 votes

Iam not watching Gabbar due to my exams and even if i didnt had exam i wont watch it as its not that appealling. Also here in south or Hyderabad Akshay isnt that huge or talked actor. And also my friends arent interested in him or his films. So they wont watch it nor iam. So buzz is sonewhat poor

answered by Producer (109k points)