Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 352 points
  2. Roman - 114 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 113 points
  4. Grand Nova - 108 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 102 points
  6. shah - 82 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Suhas - 77 points
  9. Sanal - 76 points
  10. Ajay - 74 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 69 points
  12. suraj.j - 64 points
  13. Nikeel - 58 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. Rocsky - 53 points
  16. shajandeepu - 50 points
  17. mr.hola - 44 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Baadshah - 26 points
  21. Seinfeld - 26 points
  22. CultCharm - 22 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 22 points
  24. nitesh singh - 20 points
  25. God Father - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+6 votes
175 views

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/385563/ Go through this link for rules!

in Sports Related by Production Accountant (29.5k points)
100% Accept Rate
0

Looks like the game will be a washout...Its raining heavily

0

Wtf!!! Match is in Kolkata where few jerks of EQ also felt nd now Rain...
No chance of match.

0

Better to predict a Washout....Incase the ground is dried completely, we can change if toss is going to happen... But once they announced match is cancelled all predictions will be wrong. Btw Sad for KKR...they faced similar case last time and lost the match...again because of rain...they may lose points..that too a home match.

0

Actually...Same scenario was there in 1st Session of IPL where they were affected by rain in couple of matches and at the end they finished 5th in points table...
Lets hope for the best...

9 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

WASHOUT (500)..............

by Mega Star (215k points)
selected by
0

LOL....The rain stopped out just now. And supersoppers are doing their work. Anyway the post will be open until first ball is bowled. You can change your prediction...in case toss happens

0

i will change my prediction after the toss........ if for some reason i could not then consider my prediction as null and void.......

0

I won lol........ my prediction should have been null void only if toss occurred but toss didn't happened and match is a washout so i won lol, BTW i was sleeping, i just woke up to know that i won lul

0 votes

kkr (500)

Jai ho! kaha mar gayi meri kismat.

by Camera Operator (11.3k points)
0 votes

kKR.....................500 points

by Editor (88.6k points)
0 votes

RR 500...................................

by Unit Manager (30.1k points)
0 votes

KKR -> 400 points................

by Camera Operator (10.7k points)
0 votes

KKR 500 points....Korbo Lorbo Jeetbo

by Second Unit Director (74.6k points)
0 votes

KKR 500 pts they should win in Eden Gardens!

by Star (152k points)
0 votes

For rr 500.................

by Production Accountant (23k points)
0 votes

Aaj Finally Unth (RR) Ne Phaad (KKR) k Niche Aana Tha But..

by Mega Star (200k points)