• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65.6k questions

246k answers

299k comments

717 users

+5 votes
129 views

List down as many performance of Aamir, SRK, Ajay , Hritik for which you can give 4 or more rating out of 5.

Aamir - 3idiots,lagaan,RDB,Ghajini,Sarfarosh, Fanaa, Ghulam,Rangeela,DCH,Raakh,
Srk - CDI, Veerzaara,Swadesh,Kal ho na ho, Baazigar, Darr
Ajay- Bhagat singh, Zakhm, Company, OUATIM,Apaharan,Deewangee,Singham,Gangaajal
Hritik - Lakshya,Jodha Akbar, KMG,Krishh 3, Guzzarish,Dhoom 2, KNPH

you can add your favourite other actor also?

asked in Old by
edited by anonymous
0

+1... & add Hrithik's Lakshya as well, it was better than his KNPH & Dhoom 2 performances.

0

Right - but where is your list

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Aamir-Lagaan,Sarfarosh,Raakh,Earth,Rangeela,Rang de basanti,Mangal Pandey,Ghulam,Ghajini,Dil chahta hai,3 idiots,Fanaa,Andaz apna apna,Dhobi Ghat,Dil hai ke manta nahi,Akele hum akele tum-total-16

SRK-Swades,Chak de,Kal ho na ho,Baazigar,Darr,Veer zaara-total-6

Ajay-Legend of Bhagat Singh,Zakhm,Company,Omkara,Gangajal,OAUTIM,Apaharan,Khakee,Golmaal 1,Thakshak-total 10

Hrithik-Guzaarish,JB,KMG,Lakshya,Mission Kashmir-total 5

answered by All Time best! (267k points)
edited by
0

yeh JB kya hai.

0

OM..
I think Jodha Akbar likh rha hoga

0

woh jodha akbar jo JA ke jagah JB likh diya..

0

Om..
Jodha Babbar

0 votes

Aamir - Sarfarosh, dch, mangal pandey, lagaan, rdb, fanaa, tzp, gajini, 3 idiots, talaash , dhobhi ghaat, aaa, earth

SRK - swades, cdi, veer zaara, kal ho na ho, baazigar, Mnik, don2, darr

ajay - zakhm, gangajal, lobs, company, ouatim, apharan, omkara, khakhee

hrithik - koi mil gaya, d2, jodha akbar, guzarish, k3(as rohit), khnph, mk, lakshya

answered by Mega Star (204k points)
edited by
0

no raakh????????did you deliberately miss it or you forgot

0

I have not yet seen it yet and for forgot i even forgot swades, gangajal, apharan and gujarish so i'm editing the list

if you want raakh then i'm gonna put it there

0

What's there in D:2
Hrithik's Lakshya act was a very good performance.

0

are its your wish why would you put something if i want .....i was just asking if you forgot.......its ok if you havent watched it...you should