Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 488 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 232 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 212 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 103 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. God Father - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. Nikeel - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. mr.hola - 56 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+5 votes
259 views
KANNADA KASTHURI NIVASA (1971) - 2014 Re-release
HINDI KICK (2014)
TELUGU EEGA (2012)
ENGLISH MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE - GHOST PROTOCOL (2011)
TAMIL SINGAM (2010)
in Opinion by All Time best! (263k points)
98% Accept Rate
+1

Hindi - Ramleela
Telugu - Gabbar Singh
English - POTC: On Stranger Tides
Tamil - Maryan

9 Answers

+1 vote
0

Just single screen - doesn't matter class or mass... Not all single theaters get 'massy' audience. Single Screens situated in 'sophisticated' areas will always get 'sophisticated' audience.

That's why just 'single screen'.

0

Then i have to edit almost all films i Saw in single screen.Its one of the most classiest of Lahore

+1 vote


.
.
/revision/latest?cb=20140123222526

by Mega Star (214k points)
+1 vote

It Was 'Singham Returns'...I Went To Watch d Craze of Ajay Again After Watching in Multiplex

by Mega Star (200k points)
+1 vote

Will Gabbar in Single Screen if reviews are favourable.

by Director (133k points)
+1 vote

.

by Production Accountant (20.5k points)
edited by
+1 vote

*. Hollywood : 2012 (2009) This is only Hollywood movies I watched in single screen.

*. Bollywood : Baby (2015)

*. South : I (2015) Only south movie I watched in theater.

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
+1 vote

Marathi:-Coffee ani Barach Kahi..
Hindi:-Happy New Year.
English:-MI ghost protocol.


by Producer (110k points)
0

Konse SS me dekhi this HNY..How was response among audience especially on entry of Shah?

0

Actually Response was very good In Ss Specially All Abhishek portion and Srk Entry...
Saw on Day 1 in Diamond cinema..
I guess theater was full of Diehard srk fan and They cheered every shot From Entry scene to Last Robbery portion..Even Satakli song got good response...
Even that Fight sequence outside club (Vivan Sonu and Srk) people Cheered loud....

+1 vote

Hindi = GHAJINI
English = The DARK knight RISES

by Location Scout (3.1k points)
+1 vote

Hindi- kick
marathi- duniyadari

by Casting Director (18.7k points)