Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 388 points
  2. Ajay - 343 points
  3. Intense - 336 points
  4. SSk - 320 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 192 points
  7. shah - 178 points
  8. Roman - 139 points
  9. suraj.j - 135 points
  10. Suhas - 124 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 112 points
  12. devendran - 102 points
  13. mr.hola - 99 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 79 points
  15. Rocsky - 73 points
  16. nitesh singh - 71 points
  17. kashyap123 - 60 points
  18. Maniac01 - 60 points
  19. Seinfeld - 57 points
  20. Invincible - 54 points
  21. power - 48 points
  22. Sanal - 46 points
  23. Greek God - 43 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 38 points
  25. Sss d - 32 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.6k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+7 votes
115 views
Deepak Hooda another find by Rr! Such a fantastic team.
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
99% Accept Rate
+1

Indeed. Tahir bowled a great 19th over when i assumed the match is in RR hands and gave hopes to DD again. 11th straight loss for DD. Tough Luck

0

what do you think about new bowling style of Narine? Seems it isn't working for him. @D1555

0

I'll wait for couple of matches to actually say how it affected his bowling. Other than change in action he didnt play much cricket off late. May be he'll take some time. At the moment that zip which he had in his bowling is missing and he is looking quite ordinary. It also might've affected his calm composure due all those bowling charges he faced.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Dravid hapy...I am happy.

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I am glad RR is looking like a good balanced team. Once Sanju Sampson gets in form they will be better. In terms of balance I think only teams better than RR are CSK and KKR.

by Editor (83.5k points)
0 votes

rajasthan,punjab and rcb are my favs team because of smith,maxwell and ab divillers.

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)
0 votes

lekin jab CSK ka samna hoga tab pata chalega.

by Second Unit Director (77k points)
0

@Greek god spoke too soon, didn't you..??

0

yes they played better. All CSK lack was luck. Ball gripped rst half but later it was batting track.

0

Greek god- csk won the toss and choose to bat first. In this ground team batting first had won 6 times while team chasing had won 3 times.

0

Thats why i said they played better.