Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 486 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 319 points
  3. Rancho - 310 points
  4. shah - 231 points
  5. Grand Nova - 216 points
  6. Charlie runkle - 207 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 203 points
  8. Ajay - 193 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 171 points
  10. Roman - 167 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 167 points
  12. TIGER- the real king - 121 points
  13. Irdwhelp - 113 points
  14. Lambodar - 106 points
  15. Seinfeld - 101 points
  16. God Father - 97 points
  17. nitesh singh - 97 points
  18. SSk - 95 points
  19. Suhas - 86 points
  20. shajandeepu - 70 points
  21. Rocsky - 68 points
  22. mr.hola - 56 points
  23. suraj.j - 56 points
  24. Nikeel - 56 points
  25. Kabir - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.1k questions

262k answers

320k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+7 votes
117 views
Deepak Hooda another find by Rr! Such a fantastic team.
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
99% Accept Rate
+1

Indeed. Tahir bowled a great 19th over when i assumed the match is in RR hands and gave hopes to DD again. 11th straight loss for DD. Tough Luck

0

what do you think about new bowling style of Narine? Seems it isn't working for him. @D1555

0

I'll wait for couple of matches to actually say how it affected his bowling. Other than change in action he didnt play much cricket off late. May be he'll take some time. At the moment that zip which he had in his bowling is missing and he is looking quite ordinary. It also might've affected his calm composure due all those bowling charges he faced.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Dravid hapy...I am happy.

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I am glad RR is looking like a good balanced team. Once Sanju Sampson gets in form they will be better. In terms of balance I think only teams better than RR are CSK and KKR.

by Editor (88k points)
0 votes

rajasthan,punjab and rcb are my favs team because of smith,maxwell and ab divillers.

by Camera Operator (9.4k points)
0 votes

lekin jab CSK ka samna hoga tab pata chalega.

by Second Unit Director (77.7k points)
0

@Greek god spoke too soon, didn't you..??

0

yes they played better. All CSK lack was luck. Ball gripped rst half but later it was batting track.

0

Greek god- csk won the toss and choose to bat first. In this ground team batting first had won 6 times while team chasing had won 3 times.

0

Thats why i said they played better.