Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 229 points
  2. Intense - 218 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 150 points
  6. Roman - 144 points
  7. Grand Nova - 124 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. suraj.j - 89 points
  11. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  12. SSk - 86 points
  13. Suhas - 72 points
  14. Santosh - 63 points
  15. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  16. nitesh singh - 54 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 51 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 36 points
  22. Ajay - 34 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Baadshah - 30 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.7k questions

265k answers

323k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+7 votes
133 views

Here is the details:

Double or Nothing - Its simple, you will have to cash in your own hard earned points against the outcome of the match and If you predict correct winner then I will double the amount you cashed in simple. If you got it wrong then double the amount of points you cashed in will be deducted from your TOTAL. So one user can cash-in Maximum 0-500 Points per game.  

Triple or Nothing -:   Same as Above , you will have to cash in your own hard earned points against the highest scorer or highest wicket taker of the match and If you predictcorrect winner then I will triple  the amount you cashed in simple. If you got it wrong then triple the amount of points you cashed in will be deducted from your TOTAL. So one usercan cash-in Maximum 0-50 Points for Highest wicket taker and Highest Run Scorer.

Predictions Contest 7: Answer below!

Type  
Winner of the match  Mi or Kxip  Cash in and get double the points.
HIghest Run Scorer Cash in and get triple the points
Highest Wicket Taker Cash in and get triple the points  
 

PS.Its not necessary to predict all 3 , you can also choose any one if you want to.

How to answer:

Answer: Team you think gonna win the match & (Amount you gonna cash in, which will get doubled if your prediction is right)

So for eg: I think MI will win and I would like to cash in 50 pts so my prediction will look like this :  MI will win (50)

Highest Run Scorer (Amount you gonna cash in, which will get tripled if your prediction is right) -: For Example Gambhir (50 Points)    
Highest Wicket Taker (Amount you gonna cash in, which will get tripled  if your prediction is right) -: for Example Malinga (50 Points)

 

TIME LIMIT : Till the first bowl is bowled

Thank you & best of luck ! image

closed with the note: Time up!
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
99% Accept Rate

closed by
0

That's cause you got - 1000 for this http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/385172/ipl-8-daily-contest-predict-and-win-points-match-5-kkr-vs-rcb . And lol hide hi kr diya tha

0

@Pallav...
i think the points on Tevar predictions not added me..

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/360726/tevar-prediction-contest-winner

0

@ird I was not admin back then so it's done now.

0

@pallav thanx bro..

10 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

KXIP....................500 points

by Editor (88.6k points)
selected by
0 votes

Punjab pe mere 200 laga chal...

by All Time best! (268k points)
0 votes

mi-100 points................

by Camera Operator (8.2k points)
0 votes

Punjab will win 500 points.
Sehwag highest scorer. (300 points)

by Editor (88k points)
0

Max points you can bet on Highest run getter n wicket taker is 50 points only..

0

Oh ok. No one would bet on that anyway as very less chance of winning. The pay-off is not fair for the bet you make.

0

Luckily Sehwag is firing so far. But assumer Sehwag scores 70 and only other player scores 71, I still lose the bet.

0 votes

200 Points on Punjab..

by Mega Star (200k points)
0 votes

Mumbai Indians (500 Points)

by Location Scout (4.7k points)
0 votes

MI will win(500).
Run - Rohit Sharma(50)
Wicket - Mitchell Johnson(20)

by Assistant Director (41.7k points)
0 votes

MI will win. 500 laga de.

by Second Unit Director (78k points)
0 votes

Winner KXIP (300)
Run Maxwell (25)
Wicket Johnson (25)

by Production Designer (14.2k points)
0 votes

Mi pe 250
Finch pe 25
Akshar pe 25

by Assistant Director (48.6k points)