Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 478 points
  2. Intense - 454 points
  3. SSk - 351 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 331 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 300 points
  6. Roman - 233 points
  7. God Father - 224 points
  8. shah - 222 points
  9. THUNDER BIRD - 218 points
  10. suraj.j - 216 points
  11. Suhas - 194 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  15. Charlie Jatinder - 141 points
  16. Rocsky - 135 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 128 points
  19. nitesh singh - 100 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. playboy - 95 points
  22. Seinfeld - 88 points
  23. devendran - 84 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 60 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
147 views
The biggest opening days for 2010 were as follows. All figures are nett gross. 1. Dabangg – 14.45 crore 2. Tees Maar Khan – 12.89 crore 3. Raajneeti – 10.33 crore 4. Kites – 10.08 crore 5. Housefull – 9.32 crore 6. Golmaal 3 – 8.72 crore 7. My Name Is Khan – 8.16 crore 8. Khatta Meetha – 6.88 crore 9. Veer – 6.81 crore 10. I Hate Luv Storys – 6.77 crore. Akshay kumar=3 films Salman khan=2 films Ajay devgn=2 films Hrithik/SRK/Imran khan/Ranbir=1 films.
in Movies by Second Unit Director (73.9k points)
94% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

If there's no controversy for my name is Khan then it would on the 1st or second or 3 position for sure

by Set Decorator (1.4k points)
0

was going to write same thing..opening would have been around 11-12cr which make it 3rd best opening of 2010

+1 vote

Shiv Sena Still Failed Miserably...'MNIK' Was d Highest Worldwide Grosser of 2010 & 2nd Highest Grosser of All Time

All Hail d KING

by Mega Star (200k points)
...