Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 395 points
  2. Roman - 146 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 129 points
  4. Grand Nova - 117 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 113 points
  6. shah - 93 points
  7. Sanal - 90 points
  8. Ajay - 88 points
  9. Suhas - 86 points
  10. Rancho - 85 points
  11. suraj.j - 80 points
  12. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  13. Rocsky - 68 points
  14. Nikeel - 60 points
  15. Lambodar - 57 points
  16. mr.hola - 54 points
  17. shajandeepu - 50 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 42 points
  19. Baadshah - 32 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 30 points
  21. Seinfeld - 27 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 25 points
  23. nitesh singh - 22 points
  24. CultCharm - 22 points
  25. devendran - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.4k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+8 votes
191 views

Here is the details:

Double or Nothing - Its simple, you will have to cash in your own hard earned points against the outcome of the match and If you predict correct winner then I will double the amount you cashed in simple. If you got it wrong then double the amount of points you cashed in will be deducted from your TOTAL. So one user can cash-in Maximum 0-500 Points per game.  

Triple or Nothing -:   Same as Above , you will have to cash in your own hard earned points against the highest scorer or highest wicket taker of the match and If you predict correct winner then I will triple  the amount you cashed in simple. If you got it wrong then triple the amount of points you cashed in will be deducted from your TOTAL. So one usercan cash-in Maximum 0-50 Points for Highest wicket taker and Highest Run Scorer.

Predictions Contest 5: Answer below!

Type  
Winner of the match KKR or RCB Cash in and get double the points.
HIghest Run Scorer Cash in and get triple the points
Highest Wicket Taker Cash in and get triple the points 
 

PS.Its not necessary to predict all 3 , you can also choose any one if you want to.

How to answer:

Answer: Team you think gonna win the match & (Amount you gonna cash in, which will get doubled if your prediction is right)

So for eg: I think MI will win and I would like to cash in 50 pts so my prediction will look like this :  MI will win (50)

Highest Run Scorer (Amount you gonna cash in, which will get tripled if your prediction is right) -: For Example Gambhir 50 Points)   
Highest Wicket Taker (Amount you gonna cash in, which will get tripled  if your prediction is right) -: for Example Malinga (50 Points)

 

TIME LIMIT : Till the first bowl is bowled

Thank you & best of luck ! image

 

closed with the note: .
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
99% Accept Rate

closed by
0

Na...you'll loose double the points you cashed in. Its in the conditions above.

+1

@moviezfun bro..
ye Gayle na jab bhi maar ta hai tab zor se dabakar maarta hai.. lol
Gayle ne aaj sub KKR betters ki maarli... wo bhi khule-aam...

0

@irdwhelp I know..
50k crowd ke samne Ghar mai ghuske Gang Ra●e kiya Gayle ne...
Mjak mjak mai Rajjak Shahid Ho gya.Lol

@dilip i think I was in Sudden shock so bahki bahki batein karr raha tha..Read the rule nd I am Ready for penalty...
Kaat lo points

0

Points updated.

14 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

RCB will win (500)
Highest scorer will be AB DeVillers (500)

by Editor (88k points)
selected by
+1 vote

RCB pe mere double 200...

by All Time best! (268k points)
0 votes

KKR vs RCB

Kolkata Knight Riders 500 Points

by Super-star (172k points)
0 votes

Kkr will win (500 Points)

by Location Scout (4.7k points)
0 votes

Kkr will win (500)............

by Casting Director (18.3k points)
0 votes

KKR ....................500 points

by Editor (88.6k points)
0 votes

500 pts for KKR........!!

by Star (152k points)
reshown by
0 votes

Kkr will win. For 500 points.......

by Star (146k points)
0 votes

KKR (500)........................................

by Mega Star (215k points)
0 votes

RCB Will win (500 pt)

Highest wicket-taker Sunil Narane 50 pts

ABD highest runs 100pts

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

Kkr for 500..............

by Production Accountant (23k points)
0 votes

Rcb.......................... ........... 99

by Production Accountant (28.9k points)
0 votes

Kkr-(100),g gambhir-(4),s narine-(5).

by Unit Manager (34.3k points)
edited by
0 votes

RCB Having Chances But I Will Bet on KKR (200 Points)

by Mega Star (200k points)