Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+8 votes
153 views

Here is the details:

Double or Nothing - Its simple, you will have to cash in your own hard earned points against the outcome of the match and If you predict correct winner then I will double the amount you cashed in simple. If you got it wrong then double the amount of points you cashed in will be deducted from your TOTAL. So one user can cash-in Maximum 0-500 Points per game.  

Triple or Nothing -:   Same as Above , you will have to cash in your own hard earned points against the highest scorer or highest wicket taker of the match and If you predict correct winner then I will triple  the amount you cashed in simple. If you got it wrong then triple the amount of points you cashed in will be deducted from your TOTAL. So one usercan cash-in Maximum 0-50 Points for Highest wicket taker and Highest Run Scorer.

Predictions Contest 4: Answer below!

Type  
Winner of the match CSK or SRH Cash in and get double the points.
HIghest Run Scorer Cash in and get triple the points
Highest Wicket Taker Cash in and get triple the points 
 

PS.Its not necessary to predict all 3 , you can also choose any one if you want to.

How to answer:

Answer: Team you think gonna win the match & (Amount you gonna cash in, which will get doubled if your prediction is right)

So for eg: I think MI will win and I would like to cash in 50 pts so my prediction will look like this :  MI will win (50)

Highest Run Scorer (Amount you gonna cash in, which will get tripled if your prediction is right) -: For Example Gambhir (50 Points)   
Highest Wicket Taker (Amount you gonna cash in, which will get tripled  if your prediction is right) -: for Example Malinga (50 Points)

 

TIME LIMIT : Till the first bowl is bowled

Thank you & best of luck ! image

closed with the note: Samay samapt
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
99% Accept Rate

closed by
0

No not yet.

0

okh.... thanx...

0

Points added.

0

@Pallav you are doing a gr8 job bro...

10 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

CSK vs SH

Winner CSK 500

by Super-star (168k points)
selected by
0

Nah only for CSK VS SRH in this post. I will make a different one for KKR VS RCB in some time.

0 votes

CSK for 200 points................

by Production Designer (13.7k points)
0 votes

Srh pe mere 200 laga,warner pe 50..

by All Time best! (268k points)
0

Gaya Gaya

0 votes

CSK WILL WIN (250)
Boult Highest Wicket Taker (50)

by Production Designer (14.1k points)
0 votes

Csk(500).......................

by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
0 votes

SRH (487)
.
WARNER (89)
.
.
Now i have to toe this because they are asking for more characters (atleast 25) looool

by Mega Star (206k points)
0

Aisi predictions ki wajah se calc use karna padta h ..

Bhagwan ne paap diya -1124 points

0 votes

CSK Wins (500).....
batsman n bowlers don't knw but written to fill...

by Editor (82.2k points)
0

It's not compulsory to predict bowlers and batsman. So it's fine.

0

Just to increase the letters.. so that >25 letters..

0

Oh... :p

0 votes

Csk 99 .............. ..................

by Production Accountant (28.9k points)
0 votes

500 for csk....................

by Production Accountant (22.9k points)
0 votes

SRH (400)

McCallum (50)
Boult (50)

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)