Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 538 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 384 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 383 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 262 points
  8. shah - 247 points
  9. Suhas - 246 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 169 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 102 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+10 votes
153 views

Here is the details:

Double or Nothing - Its simple, you will have to cash in your own hard earned points against the outcome of the match and If you predict correct winner then I will double the amount you cashed in simple. If you got it wrong then double the amount of points you cashed in will be deducted from your TOTAL. So one user can cash-in Maximum 0-500 Points per game.  

Triple or Nothing -:   Same as Above , you will have to cash in your own hard earned points against the highest scorer or highest wicket taker of the match and If you predict correct winner then I will triple  the amount you cashed in simple. If you got it wrong then triple the amount of points you cashed in will be deducted from your TOTAL. So one usercan cash-in Maximum 0-50 Points for Highest wicket taker and Highest Run Scorer.

Predictions Contest 3: Answer below!

Type  
Winner of the match KXIP or RR Cash in and get double the points.
HIghest Run Scorer Cash in and get triple the points
Highest Wicket Taker Cash in and get triple the points
 

PS.Its not necessary to predict all 3 , you can also choose any one if you want to.

How to answer:

Answer: Team you think gonna win the match & (Amount you gonna cash in, which will get doubled if your prediction is right)

So for eg: I think MI will win and I would like to cash in 50 pts so my prediction will look like this :  MI will win (50)

Highest Run Scorer (Amount you gonna cash in, which will get tripled if your prediction is right) -: For Example Gambhir (50 Points)  
Highest Wicket Taker (Amount you gonna cash in, which will get tripled  if your prediction is right) -: for Example Malinga (50 Points)

 

TIME LIMIT : Till the first bowl is bowled

Thank you & best of luck !

in Sports Related by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Rajasthan Royals 500 Points

Steven Smith 8.33
Axar Patel 8.33

0

RR (500)

0

KXIP (200)

0

Points are updated,not updating results for this one.

15 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

RR (500)....................

by Mega Star (209k points)
selected by
0 votes

Punjab will win (500)
Sehwag (50)

by Executive Producer (64.7k points)
0 votes

500 pts on KXIP.............!! Maxwell 20 pts and Faulkner 10 pts!

by Star (146k points)
reshown by
0 votes

Kings XI Punjab (300)
Maxwell (50) Highest Runs
James Faulkner (30) Highest wicket-taker

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

Kxip(500)............
Maxi(6)......

by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
0 votes

KXIP......................500 points

by Editor (88.4k points)
0 votes

KXIP..............300 POINTS

by Assistant Director (56k points)
0 votes

Rajasthan Royal will Win - (500)

by Producer (109k points)
0 votes

KINGS XI PUNJAB WINS (500)...

by Editor (82.7k points)
0 votes

KXIP will win. 500
Murali Vijay 25

by Second Unit Director (76.3k points)
0 votes

KXIP -150.................

by Production Accountant (22.9k points)
0 votes

RR ( 250 )
Tambe ( 17) ......................

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
edited by
0 votes

K11p ..... ...... (500)............... .........

by Production Accountant (28.9k points)
0 votes

Rr-200 points
Faulkner-30 points(wickets)

by Director (130k points)
0

I think you added Faulkner at last minute and made him your powerplayer and then he scored runs, he took wickets and you stuck gold at last minute, congrats.......

0

Actually i always make subs after toss if i have time and thought if rr bat then no maxwell required so decided that faulkner could do both departments well so took him and it paid off btw thanx.

0 votes

Kxip(50),maxwell(5),southee(5).

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)