Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 502 points
  3. Intense - 448 points
  4. Suhas - 319 points
  5. Roman - 286 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 281 points
  7. SSk - 251 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 207 points
  10. shah - 178 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 155 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. Seinfeld - 125 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 93 points
  17. suraj.j - 86 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Greek God - 71 points
  21. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  22. Rocsky - 67 points
  23. shajandeepu - 59 points
  24. devendran - 55 points
  25. Sanal - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

974 users

+5 votes
124 views
in Sports Related by Assistant Director (49k points)
85% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I think it's due to reputation, i think many thinks hashim amla as test type player or not t20 type and most of the franchise oweners run after big names and powerful hitter so that's why hashim amla wasn't sold and yuvraj got sold in huge amount
.
BTW if IPL arrange full auction again with all players are free then yuvraj wouldn't even be in top 10 forget about being no 1, there will be many other players who will be sold at higher prices than yuvraj......

by Mega Star (207k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I'm also surprised by Hashim alma being unsold but you can't question yuvis price as all knows what a destructive batsman he is in the shorter format and he too is good with the ball...I accept he would be sold for prices less than many lime Gayle,devilliers,etc but not many would get his price...and y not 16 crores if finish kartik is worth 11 crores...and when in form no Indian is dangerous than him..

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)