Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 318 points
  2. Ajay - 276 points
  3. Intense - 196 points
  4. shah - 158 points
  5. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 135 points
  7. suraj.j - 133 points
  8. nitesh singh - 105 points
  9. mr.hola - 105 points
  10. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 99 points
  12. kashyap123 - 85 points
  13. SSk - 80 points
  14. Roman - 68 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 64 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 59 points
  17. Suhas - 47 points
  18. Maniac01 - 45 points
  19. Seinfeld - 42 points
  20. Santosh - 41 points
  21. playboy - 36 points
  22. GOD - 31 points
  23. Nikeel - 29 points
  24. Rahat - 26 points
  25. Sss d - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68k questions

257k answers

314k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+7 votes
210 views

Results - CSK Won , highest scorer - Morkel , Highest Wicket taker - Nehra !

Winners (Points added) -:

  1. Sihan - 1000
  2. TB - 1000
  3. Arvind - 250
  4. Moviezfun - 1000
  5. Navo - 250
  6. jatinder - 952
  7. Rocking khan - 1000
  8. Sanal - 850
  9. The fighter - 1000
  10. jass - 220
  11. Blanka - 1000
  12. full metal - 360
  13. dilip1555 - 200

Losers (Points deducted) -:

  1. Cultcharm - 702
  2. puneetshukla - 1300
  3. shajandeepu - 1300
  4. lucifer - 100

Here is the details:

Double or Nothing - Its simple, you will have to cash in your own hard earned points against the outcome of the match and If you predict correct winner then I will double the amount you cashed in simple. If you got it wrong then double the amount of points you cashed in will be deducted from your TOTAL. So one user can cash-in Maximum 0-500 Points per game.  

Triple or Nothing -:   Same as Above , you will have to cash in your own hard earned points against the highest scorer or highest wicket taker of the match and If you predict correct winner then I will triple  the amount you cashed in simple. If you got it wrong then triple the amount of points you cashed in will be deducted from your TOTAL. So one usercan cash-in Maximum 0-50 Points for Highest wicket taker and Highest Run Scorer.

Predictions Contest 2: Answer below!

Type  
Winner of the match CSK or DD Cash in and get double the points.
HIghest Run Scorer Cash in and get triple the points
Highest Wicket Taker Cash in and get triple the points
 

PS.Its not necessary to predict all 3 , you can also choose any one if you want to.

How to answer:

Answer: Team you think gonna win the match & (Amount you gonna cash in, which will get doubled if your prediction is right)

So for eg: I think MI will win and I would like to cash in 50 pts so my prediction will look like this :  MI will win (50)

Highest Run Scorer (Amount you gonna cash in, which will get tripled if your prediction is right) -: For Example Gambhir (50 Points)  
Highest Wicket Taker (Amount you gonna cash in, which will get tripled  if your prediction is right) -: for Example Malinga (50 Points)

 

TIME LIMIT : Till the first bowl is bowled

Thank you & best of luck !

in Sports Related by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
99% Accept Rate

edited by
0

CSK (100)

16 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Chennai super kings... 500 points

by Editor (88.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

WINNER CSK (500)..................

by Mega Star (211k points)
0 votes
  • DD(201)

  • Yuvraj(101)

  • Pathan(51)

by Assistant Director (56.5k points)
edited by
0

1.69...
Ye kya tha!!!

+1

Its.. Just 'cause.. Im bored as hell!

0

Why 1.69 I mean 69!!!
Thank god you edited....

0

69.. Is so beautiful number

0 votes

Chennai Super Kings (200)
Yuvraj Singh (Highest Runs) (20)
R Ashwin (Highest wicket-taker) (30)

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

Csk Will Win (500Points)
............................

by Producer (109k points)
edited by
0

Hadd hai yar...
Ohk then I have to edit my Answer

+1

Csk won by 1 run!!!
Thank godd.........

+1

Lol... :p

+1

Arre sahi mai..After mid inning I was fully sure that I threw away my 1000points ;)

0 votes

CSK pe mere 200.. ** cullum pe 100..

by All Time best! (268k points)
0

50 h limit. ** Cullum pe 50 lagega

0

Ok to utna hi laga.

0 votes

Winner

Chennai Super Kings 500 Points

Highest Run Maker

Suresh Raina 8.33 Points

Highest Wicket Taker

Mohit Sharma 8.33 Points

by Super-star (171k points)
edited by
0

DD is going to win. Get ready for -1000.

0

well wait for spell of mohit & ashwin. DD will lose by 20 runs.

0 votes

Csk -500..................

by Production Accountant (22.9k points)
0 votes

DD-500
Yuvraj-50
Mohit Sharma-50

by Producer (103k points)
0 votes

CSK for 500 pts Raina 50 pts

by Star (147k points)
0 votes

Csk Will Win (500 Points)

by Location Scout (4.7k points)
edited by
0 votes

Crk(125)
ysingh(10) ... . . . .

by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
0 votes

500 Points on CSK..

by Mega Star (200k points)
0 votes

DD will win (500)

Yuvraj (50)

Zaheer khan (50)

by Executive Producer (64.9k points)
0 votes

Chennai(200),b mccullum-(20).

by Unit Manager (34.2k points)
0 votes

Dd(50)................ ..............

by Production Accountant (28.9k points)