Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 444 points
  2. Intense - 399 points
  3. Ajay - 379 points
  4. SSk - 368 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 282 points
  6. shah - 209 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 199 points
  8. Roman - 157 points
  9. Suhas - 154 points
  10. suraj.j - 153 points
  11. THUNDER BIRD - 147 points
  12. mr.hola - 113 points
  13. devendran - 103 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 93 points
  15. Rocsky - 83 points
  16. nitesh singh - 75 points
  17. Seinfeld - 69 points
  18. kashyap123 - 66 points
  19. Maniac01 - 62 points
  20. Irdwhelp - 60 points
  21. Invincible - 60 points
  22. Greek God - 52 points
  23. power - 51 points
  24. Sanal - 49 points
  25. Santosh - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.7k questions

256k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+8 votes
233 views

Result - KKR won .Highest Scorer- Rohit.Highest Wicket taker - Morne Morkel

 Predictions in profit :

  1. Navoarsenal - 400 added
  2. Jatinder - 850  added
  3. BoxofficeMaan - 865 added
  4. Sanal - 910 added
  5. moviezfun - 600 added
  6. dilip1555- 300 added
  7. Pallav -1000 added

Predictions in loss:

  1. Thunder Bird - 75 deducted
  2. Naya yug - 690 deducted
  3. Arvind verma - 1000 deducted
  4. jass - 710 deducted

--------------

So We are gonna bring back the IPL Daily contest which will be conducted on every matchday asking users to predict the outcome of the game.

So here is the details:

Double or Nothing - Its simple, you will have to cash in your own hard earned points against the outcome of the match and If you predict correct winner then I will double the amount you cashed in simple. If you got it wrong then double the amount of points you cashed in will be deducted from your TOTAL. So one user can cash-in Maximum 0-500 Points per game.  If one user can predict the correct outcome of all 60 Games of IPL then he can earn upto 60K points through this. 

Triple or Nothing -:   Same as Above , you will have to cash in your own hard earned points against the highest scorer or highest wicket taker of the match and If you predict correct winner then I will triple  the amount you cashed in simple. If you got it wrong then triple the amount of points you cashed in will be deducted from your TOTAL. So one usercan cash-in Maximum 0-50 Points for Highest wicket taker and Highest Run Scorer.If one user can predict the correct outcome of all 60 Games of IPL then he can earn upto  18K points.

So if you predict all correct , you can win 78k points

 

Predictions Contest 1: Answer below!

Type  
Winner of the match KKR or MI Cash in and get double the points.
HIghest Run Scorer Cash in and get triple the points
Highest Wicket Taker Cash in and get triple the points
 

PS.Its not necessary to predict all 3 , you can also choose any one if you want to.

How to answer:

Answer: Team you think gonna win the match & (Amount you gonna cash in, which will get doubled if your prediction is right)

So for eg: I think MI will win and I would like to cash in 50 pts so my prediction will look like this : MI will win (50)

Highest Run Scorer (Amount you gonna cash in, which will get tripled if your prediction is right) -: For Example Gambhir (50 Points)  
Highest Wicket Taker (Amount you gonna cash in, which will get tripled  if your prediction is right) -: for Example Malinga (50 Points)

 

TIME LIMIT : Till the first bowl is bowled

Thank you & best of luck !

in Sports Related by Assistant Director (59.8k points)
99% Accept Rate

edited by
0

KKR (150)

0

I think i didn't get pts!

0

Nah,I gave you points at the time of updating this post itself.

0

Ok then

10 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Winner KKR - 500 pts and Narine 30 pts am cashing in my MITB lol!

by Star (147k points)
selected by
0 votes

KKR WILL WIN -(75)

.

HIGHEST SCORER - ROBIN UTTHAPA - (25)

.

HIGHEST WICKET TAKER - SUNIL NARINE (50)

by Mega Star (211k points)
0

-25 :v

0

I got 150 points for kkr winning but lost 150 points for robin and narine predictions lol

0

well u lost 225 recalculate. Btw srk will watch every kkr match.

0

752= 150
.
25
2=50 + 50*2=100 = 150
.
150-150 = 0

0 votes

KKR jeetega.. Double kar de mera.

by All Time best! (268k points)
0

Points ? 500 ??

0

Laga mera 200..

0 votes

Winner

KKR 500 Points

Highest Wicket Taker

Piyush Chawla 25 Points

Highest Run Maker

Manish Pandey 25 Points

by Super-star (171k points)
edited by
0 votes

KKR ( 500 )
Umesh Yadav ( 45 )

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
0 votes

Mi-300 points
Wickets-Narine 30 points

by Director (130k points)
0 votes

Mumbai Indians (500)

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

Mi(400)
rohit sharma(30)..,...

by Camera Operator (10.8k points)
0 votes

My Prediction:-
KKR will Win (300)

by Producer (109k points)
0 votes

Last Year Almost All My Predictions Went Correct...Sorry Aaj Late Ho Gya...KKR off-Course

by Mega Star (200k points)
0

Lord Blanka...did not expected from u....
Today is KKR's first match and u missed the predictions and giving the excuse u got late....
I am really disappointed....

Why were u late brother.....any reason
Got stuck in traffic ---- u could have fly like Ra1
Got exams tomorrow --- Exams to aate jaate rehte hain...u could have missed it...Fail/Pass to laga rehta hain
Need to go somewhere /to meet ---- u could have cancelled ur appointment even if it was urgent....its SRK's first match.....

Please don't do it again.......

0

Missed yesterday match