Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 600 points
  2. Ajay - 525 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 332 points
  5. Roman - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 308 points
  7. SSk - 280 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 234 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 161 points
  12. Seinfeld - 147 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 132 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 89 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 58 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

975 users

+4 votes
139 views
in Opinion by Second Unit Director (73.8k points)
94% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

audience demand entertainment with respect to the ticket price not lectures or sasta product..... or star power ofcourse...the real star power .... it will remain dull as long as these things are missing..... !!

by Star (151k points)
selected by
+1 vote

In a single word DISASTROUS...

by Production Accountant (22.9k points)
+1 vote

Because king's 3.7billion fans decided not watch movies on theaters.....

by Unit Manager (36.2k points)
0 votes

Movies like Shamitabh and DBB could have done well..Otherwise i had no expectation from other movies..So i am not surprised with dull collection..Its not that audience are not coming to theatre its just that movie dont have content to bring audience otherwise Badlapur and Dum Laga... wouldnt have done well..But i am more optimistic now because movies like Gabbar,Bombay Velvet,Welcome Back and Dil Dhadakne Do in second quarter.

by Director (132k points)
0

Oye puneet kya haal hai mumbai kaa

0

Baby 82cr nett.........

0

Baazigar Bhai avi do din pehle hi apne ghar aaya Gorakhpur ......Ek saal khtm ho gya......Mumbai Jannat hain bhai

0

Agar Pai$a hai to........................................