Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 227 points
  2. Ajay - 203 points
  3. Rancho - 157 points
  4. Roman - 104 points
  5. playboy - 104 points
  6. Lambodar - 100 points
  7. Grand Nova - 93 points
  8. Nikeel - 92 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 88 points
  10. nitesh singh - 77 points
  11. Hrithikiantilldeath - 73 points
  12. mr.hola - 64 points
  13. shah - 51 points
  14. Suhas - 47 points
  15. SSk - 47 points
  16. Sandeep - 47 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 43 points
  18. Greek God - 38 points
  19. kashyap123 - 37 points
  20. Rahul - 35 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  22. Sanal - 35 points
  23. Baadshah - 34 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 28 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

267k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

0 votes
198 views

Its not that Production Values of Bang Bang were not good but That film deserved Huge Production Values like Dhoom 3.Dhoom 3 was a pathetic film made on such huge Budget.

in Opinion by All Time best! (285k points)
88% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

And a script like PK or 3 Idiots which is out of the world be it an action one...Yah Landmark film

by Second Unit Director (74.7k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Bang Bang had very high production value. It was not any less than Dhoom 3. Only problem is Hrithik needs papa Roshan, YRF or Dharma to give blockbusters. Without these best he can do is superhit.

by Editor (88.2k points) 1 flag
0

salman gave bb without eid 2 times. k3g toh salman ne diya tha BB. Lets analyze a fact salman's last non holiday hit was in 1991. It means 24 years without a non holiday hit. hrithik gave ATG on Non Holiday with D2. And Znmd was his last non holiday hit. Shame on bhai.

0

Nice one Greek bhai. Bhai fans are ashamed of their stars record from 2000 to 2010. To apni 2 ya 3 hit 90's ko Yaad karte rehte hain. Bas ek saal aur. Shuddhi and sultan will take bhaijaan back to his pre 2009 phase.

0

I don't argue with kids who make vague arguments.

0

if you are making your own facts then you can even say Salman or Hrithik have not yet entered the film industry. hahahahahhaha kids grow up.

+2 votes

It clearly shows ur intention of the post.....Anyway...its ur opinion...
I can add to it from my opinion

Also add to your post ----
VFX from a disappointing film Ra.One.....
Release Date from a film - HNY (jiske Taaley ke alawa baaki sab toot gaya)

Add these two also to ur assumptions (which u r pretty good at it)....then YES---film would have been a Landmark ......

by Unit Manager (30.7k points)
edited by
0

ABBIE IS ON FIRE...
2nd best dialogue of this morning for me..
Kya bast Kya Baat Kya Baat......

+1 vote

Hahaha abe fraud user,420 number 1, tera dhoom3 review yaad hai na. Good film with excellent acting by Aamir. Tu to naale me dubke marne ke bhi layak nahi hai.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1 vote

Don't Want To Degrade Aamir But If HR Would Have Done Toh Better Performance Hoti..

by Mega Star (200k points)
–1

Or Collection Bhi 5-10 Cr. Zyada Hoti Dhoom 3 Ki

–1 vote

if dhoom 3 is pathetic then hny must be super patheic movie of all time .
since its an atbb so it must be a decent film if not great.

by Camera Operator (9.4k points)