Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 450 points
  2. Intense - 402 points
  3. Ajay - 389 points
  4. Suhas - 283 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  6. Roman - 214 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 208 points
  8. SSk - 200 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 170 points
  10. shah - 149 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 129 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 126 points
  13. Seinfeld - 114 points
  14. mr.hola - 113 points
  15. playboy - 97 points
  16. nitesh singh - 87 points
  17. Santosh - 75 points
  18. being_tanveer - 64 points
  19. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 63 points
  20. Rocsky - 58 points
  21. Greek God - 55 points
  22. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  23. shajandeepu - 46 points
  24. Sanal - 45 points
  25. devendran - 43 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

250k answers

305k comments

962 users

0 votes
187 views

Its not that Production Values of Bang Bang were not good but That film deserved Huge Production Values like Dhoom 3.Dhoom 3 was a pathetic film made on such huge Budget.

in Opinion by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

And a script like PK or 3 Idiots which is out of the world be it an action one...Yah Landmark film

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Bang Bang had very high production value. It was not any less than Dhoom 3. Only problem is Hrithik needs papa Roshan, YRF or Dharma to give blockbusters. Without these best he can do is superhit.

by Editor (82.3k points) 1 flag
0

salman gave bb without eid 2 times. k3g toh salman ne diya tha BB. Lets analyze a fact salman's last non holiday hit was in 1991. It means 24 years without a non holiday hit. hrithik gave ATG on Non Holiday with D2. And Znmd was his last non holiday hit. Shame on bhai.

0

Nice one Greek bhai. Bhai fans are ashamed of their stars record from 2000 to 2010. To apni 2 ya 3 hit 90's ko Yaad karte rehte hain. Bas ek saal aur. Shuddhi and sultan will take bhaijaan back to his pre 2009 phase.

0

I don't argue with kids who make vague arguments.

0

if you are making your own facts then you can even say Salman or Hrithik have not yet entered the film industry. hahahahahhaha kids grow up.

+2 votes

It clearly shows ur intention of the post.....Anyway...its ur opinion...
I can add to it from my opinion

Also add to your post ----
VFX from a disappointing film Ra.One.....
Release Date from a film - HNY (jiske Taaley ke alawa baaki sab toot gaya)

Add these two also to ur assumptions (which u r pretty good at it)....then YES---film would have been a Landmark ......

by Production Accountant (29.7k points)
edited by
0

ABBIE IS ON FIRE...
2nd best dialogue of this morning for me..
Kya bast Kya Baat Kya Baat......

+1 vote

Hahaha abe fraud user,420 number 1, tera dhoom3 review yaad hai na. Good film with excellent acting by Aamir. Tu to naale me dubke marne ke bhi layak nahi hai.

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1 vote

Don't Want To Degrade Aamir But If HR Would Have Done Toh Better Performance Hoti..

by Mega Star (200k points)
–1

Or Collection Bhi 5-10 Cr. Zyada Hoti Dhoom 3 Ki

–1 vote

if dhoom 3 is pathetic then hny must be super patheic movie of all time .
since its an atbb so it must be a decent film if not great.

by Camera Operator (9.3k points)