Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,631 questions

245,794 answers

299,083 comments

396 users

Comprehensive Analysis of Sunil Shetty's Career :

+2 votes
73,128 views

Balwaan : Flop

Waqt Hamara Hai : Flop

Pehchaan : Below Average

Dilwale : Hit

Anth : Semi Hit

Mohra : Super Hit

Gopi Kishen : Above Average

Hum Hain Bemisaal : Flop

Surakshaa : Flop

Raghuveer : Flop

Gaddaar : Flop

Takkar : Flop

Ek Tha Raja : Flop

Vishwasghaat : Disaster

Krishna : Semi Hit

Shastra : Flop

Sapoot : Below Average

Rakshak : Flop

Border : Blockbuster

Prithvi : Flop

Judge Mujrim : Flop

Bhai : Semi Hit

Dhaal : Flop

Qahar : Average

Vinaashak : Flop

Aakrosh : Flop

Humse Badhkar Kaun : Disaster

Hu Tu Tu : Below Average

Bade Dilwala : Flop

Kaala Saamrajya : Flop

Krodh : Flop

Hera Pheri : Average

Refugee : Average

Jungle : Average

Dhadkan : Average

Aaghaaz : Flop

Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi : Flop

Officer : Flop

Pyaar Ishq aur Mohabbat : Flop

Yeh Tera Ghar Yeh Mera Pyaar : Flop

Ehsaas : Flop

Awara Paagal Deewana : Above Average

Jaani Dushman : Flop

Annarth : Disaster

Karz : Flop

Maseeha : Disaster

Kaante : Average

Baaz : Flop

Qayamat : Average

Khel : Flop

LOC : Flop

Rudraksh : Flop

Main Hoon Naa : Hit

Lakeer : Disaster

Aan Men at Work : Disaster

Rakht : Flop

Ek Se Badhkar Ek : Disaster

Hulchul : Hit

Laloo Prasad Yadav : Disaster

Blackmail : Flop

Dus : Average

Chocolate : Below Average

Deewane Huye Paagal : Flop

Fight Club : Disaster

Shaadi Se Pehle : Flop

Chup Chup Ke : Average

Phir Hera Pheri : Super Hit

Aap Ki Khatir : Flop

Apna Sapna Money Money : Semi Hit

Shootout At Lokhandwala : Semi Hit

Cash : Flop

One Two Three : Average

Daddy Cool : Flop

De Dana Dan : Average

Red Alert : Flop

No Problem : Flop

Thank You : Flop

Loot : Flop

Enemmy : Disaster

 

asked Apr 1, 2015 in Opinion by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)
88% Accept Rate

6 Hits

5 Semi Hits

Average/Above Average- 12

Below Average- 4

Flops+Disasters- 49

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Sunil Shetty is one my favourite actors that ruled the action genre in the 90s era along Akshay Kumar, Ajay Devgan and Sunny Deol. I think some his solo films should been a hit e.g. Balwaan, Rakshak, Waqt Humara Hai, Red Alert & Ehsaas.

He has been lucky in some ways with movies like Mohra, Border, Hera Pheri and other films and he's established himself as one of biggest action hero's in Bollywood.

answered Apr 1, 2015 by Nikeel Production Designer (15,075 points)
selected Apr 4, 2015 by Baazigar
0 votes

He's Quite Popular Among Bhaiya's...And B'Coz of High Budget 'MHN' Was Declared Only Hit

answered Apr 1, 2015 by BLANKA Super-star (199,783 points)

Also He Has Not Given Single Hit On His Own...BADLUCK

He's still a good actor despite the amount of flops he has given. I think he's put a lot of effort into his acting e.g. Border, Dhadkan, Mohra, Main Hoon Na and etc.