Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,455 questions

236,499 answers

285,966 comments

381 users

Name few films of Aamir Shahrukh Salman which is better than Taare Zameen Par... Please Exclude Andaz Apna Apna, Lagaan, Cdi and Swades

+5 votes
333 views
asked Mar 22, 2015 in Opinion by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,925 points)
43% Accept Rate

10 Answers

+2 votes

It's my personal choice
Aamir- Rang De Basanti
Salman- Bajrangi Bhaijaan
SRK- can't say right now. . Haven't seen his best movies recently..Chal De I watched 10 yrs ago .Loved it but can't decide between TZP and Chak De

answered Mar 13 by puneetshukla Cinematographer (99,664 points)
+1 vote

Aamir-earth 1947(maybe),salman-none,srk-none

answered Mar 22, 2015 by fullmetal Unit Manager (34,192 points)
+1 vote

aamir- rangeela 3iditos ishq jjws qsqt ahat
salman - mpk sajan tere naam bajrangi bhaijaan
srk -bajigar

answered Mar 13 by power Assistant Director (40,502 points)
0 votes

I love DDLJ its my favourite film of all time.TZP is a fantastic movie

answered Mar 22, 2015 by Haider Second Unit Director (72,449 points)
0 votes

Aamir - JJWS

Srk - Devdas, Kal Ho Na Ho & Pardes

Salman - Bajrangi Bhaijaan

answered Mar 13 by Ankit Casting Director (19,412 points)
0 votes

For Aamir
Sarfarosh , Earth , 3 Idiots & RDB

For Salman
Bajrangi Bhaijaan

For Srk
KHKN

answered Mar 13 by deepak_bishty Director (124,806 points)

u really think KHKN is better than TZP??really??as a film??

Better or less i don't know but i like all these movies equally so can't rate which one is 9.99/10 or 10/10..

oh....okay.......i was jst a bit surprised cz i don't find KHKN to be even worthy of being compared with TZP as a film....even being an SRK fan...thats why asked....but i do understand the love people have for KHKN.....fun fact that Namrata Rao too named KHKN as the best performance of SRK

0 votes

Aamir - Rang De basanti.
Srk - None.
Salman - None.

IMO Taare Zameen par is Aamirs second best movie after RDB. Though my favourite is Sarfarosh.

In fact, films which u mentioned above ( AAA, Lagan, CDI ) are not better than TZP. Only Swades can be considered as better than TZP.

answered Mar 14 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,515 points)
0 votes

Amir- DANGAL
SALMAN- Dabang, Kick, wanted, BB, Bodyguard ..etc etc
SRK - Lots......

answered Mar 14 by Agan Executive Producer (64,010 points)
0 votes

Aamir Has Many Movies In Same Range (5/5 Rating). But Since Some Of Them Are Not As Thought-Provoking/Message Oriented As TZP, They Tend To Falter In Comparison.
.
I Personally Like Aamir's Ghajini/JJWS/Sarfarosh & Shahrukh's Baazigar More Than TZP. But Salman's No Film, At Least For Me, Is Better Than TZP.

answered Mar 14 by Rajat Production Accountant (25,908 points)
–1 vote

aamir - lagaan and rang di basanti

salman - none

srk - none

answered Mar 22, 2015 by No autographs please Camera Operator (8,401 points)