Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,540 questions

249,440 answers

304,994 comments

396 users

Acc. to NET WORTH websites SHAHRUKH KHAN is the RICHEST actor in the world as his net worth is around 600 MILLION $ . Views ?

+10 votes
441 views
asked Nov 15, 2013 in Old by Deleted User Id - 0
edited Nov 15, 2013 by

n few days ago probably TOI made an article of him having 400m worth........these r all speculations

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

According to Celebrity net worth Shah rukh khan is the 6th most richest actor with net worth of around $600 Million. He is not the richest, so get your facts right!

The top 6 List :

1 $5 Billion - Dina Merrill
2 $3 Billion-Julia Louis-Dreyfus
3 $2.9 Billion - Oprah Winfrey
4 $2 Billion - Jami Gertz
5 $600 Million- Liz Taylor
6 $600 Million- Shahrukh Khan

http://www.celebritynetworth.com/list/top-50-actors/

answered Nov 15, 2013 by Zin Assistant Director (48,295 points)
selected Nov 28, 2013 by Anand1199

The first five are celebrities not actors. But The list is fake as there is no way SRK is richer than Johnny Depp and Tom Hanks

No they're actors! In the top celebrities list SRK is at 18th rank!

http://www.celebritynetworth.com/list/top-50-richest-celebrities/

+5 votes

Yes,Shah Rukh Khan Is The World's Richest Actor.You Can Search On Google It,Then You Can Get Your Answer.

answered Nov 15, 2013 by Real Champ Producer (101,091 points)
+5 votes

yeah koi shaq ,nd if u think its fake or something then see below source of income of king khan
#1.Film fees

#2.Ad fees(srk endorse most number of brand from 1996 till now)

#3.RED CHILLIES PRODUCTION HOUSE,RC VFX, RC TV PRODUCTION, RC AD PRODUCTION ETC

#4.Anual income from kkr team

#5.Appearance in awards shows,world concerts,appearance in wedding of businessman nd politics

as compare to ur hollywod celebrities just do films not more than that ...

Nd srk build that empire on his own,no godfather nd support so think before bashing srk

answered Nov 15, 2013 by HrisHikesH AKA HHH Unit Manager (38,277 points)
+1 vote

I think Tom Hank or Brad Pitt is the richest. Because Hollywood payment is 10-15 times bigger than bollywood. But SRK could be the richest Because he has Many business.

answered Nov 15, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
0 votes

SRk richer than Tom Hanks, Johhny Depp etc
Tom Hanks career began from 1980's and most of his films were blockbuster, He was the most bankable star ever.
And each of Tom Hanks films earned at least ten times the gross of any SRK film of that period.
So there is no way he is richer than Tom Hanks if most of his money comes from films.

And he is not the higest tax payer of any year I remember. So where did Rs 3600 crore come from?

Maybe he has some political or underworld criminal connection etc. where he got so much money

answered Nov 15, 2013 by nolaniitjee Assistant Director (41,357 points) 1 flag

Wahi toh. Badme pata chale SRK ek asli don hai

ahahahahaha nolan you are a legend

0 votes

this is why aliens dont talk to us...coz of srkian s believing in such bull shits

answered Nov 15, 2013 by Datta Nayak Camera Operator (10,620 points)